Netmeter.eu → Statistics → Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan360,554,86151,7460,6319,518,7497,84386,13091630
2.Brazil260,448,38149,7404,0159,525,6289,04244,642152548
3.Singapore294,122,66127,2361,8239,75,7460,02264,77071679
4.South Korea245,746,8693,74451,2219,44,9793,78407,23581218
5.Moldavia171,626,3893,41282,0150,918,5291,90238,83451050
6.Denmark214,840,95103,6285,4153,114,8858,02175,335112137
7.Spain215,325,0290,94322,3172,211,4365,20250,742142043
8.Qatar155,921,1885,03254,0130,410,8371,15167,4702633102
9.Kuwait135,826,98106,1207,547,346,0123,8175,96693344107
10.France260,023,5389,32352,4184,97,7749,72235,943142649
11.Portugal131,124,2083,85207,179,3610,8235,86100,761344761
12.Mexico120,024,1977,01154,788,469,3339,21121,955193862
13.Hungary202,823,0080,45272,2110,810,3129,1294,5432111933
14.Canada186,524,9682,51244,4105,76,2724,0492,5564163070
15.Belgium161,832,8883,18226,351,359,8920,9933,2739182335
16.Colombia160,922,4871,90223,4108,612,9234,5194,2655152442
17.Chile188,819,3073,55285,0156,06,4425,50203,362123272
18.Switzerland171,125,1369,55201,692,039,5732,3287,5847152949
19.Réunion129,66,8769,59205,391,521,5223,28139,51034651171
20.Slovakia151,723,0265,24195,873,628,0930,3194,2627101727
21.Poland169,220,0066,84229,171,907,6326,9175,7935132338
22.United Kingdom167,622,3567,76200,975,396,9820,6268,7555142854
23.Australia166,822,3866,96241,241,075,8322,2046,9377163165
24.Estonia114,524,1364,97143,171,427,1325,0275,1248102649
25.Bangladesh87,7123,2849,9990,7984,6421,5150,1392,032661018
26.New Zealand128,010,9264,27142,774,703,2319,7781,701283451187
27.Honduras79,8414,2461,8288,1151,255,0922,5166,31773650104
28.Oman113,024,1752,76143,663,577,0337,0080,28632233115
29.Netherlands138,916,3559,22183,275,405,1424,0670,2374184076
30.Germany122,021,6657,37133,947,119,2225,6146,6441162337
31.Nicaragua72,2212,8160,53105,021,035,5819,2229,83104495580
32.Ireland104,420,5158,61139,841,054,6821,6550,2465264168
33.Slovenia120,616,8749,72162,183,307,9534,4591,3949132544
34.Algeria76,3315,9755,66108,437,705,5221,1747,4470455872
35.Dominican Republic78,9721,8655,8595,1233,807,3620,7241,49703546101
36.Iceland105,522,2255,08129,765,607,1821,9351,8268216078
37.Paraguay120,815,3052,60169,057,905,8623,1654,2590285179
38.Czech Republic122,521,8752,09120,279,009,7223,9862,7335122033
39.Austria98,2420,1754,30124,336,427,8717,4236,6839172638
40.Sweden128,614,0349,25145,689,035,0120,1486,4761193768
41.Belarus75,0214,1047,98108,044,7312,9622,6454,6464294860
42.Malaysia107,114,6948,33136,756,884,8820,5970,8160203964
43.Bulgaria142,712,2747,09140,0121,14,6222,1689,055393061
44.Israel187,312,1449,37206,262,053,1215,5996,10761149121
45.Italy132,216,9145,68118,183,015,0416,9764,4852213659
46.Romania108,915,4345,73112,864,084,3815,6954,9880235190
47.Russia82,2913,0940,5690,4672,804,5025,4488,8451133157
48.Finland100,911,9545,18107,463,873,5211,1839,98110396093
49.Uruguay163,512,9840,35208,023,672,9318,9333,28923139128
50.United States103,317,9144,64102,748,154,2310,2028,21903360124
51.Serbia119,616,1042,92158,258,444,8613,2452,9334132233
52.Lithuania115,212,7542,4696,1882,973,0814,1156,46862446101
53.India71,3916,8139,7893,7947,615,1319,1953,5166294772
54.North Macedonia67,0818,1941,3990,3050,604,6315,9167,9641112945
55.Cyprus88,1215,4142,0580,5737,217,1514,1230,3458143065
56.Latvia108,86,4637,50113,6101,01,9913,2390,7877324989
57.Curaçao82,3910,0236,10110,927,742,5310,2530,87101466279
58.Albania65,4211,3533,9586,3432,824,3514,0344,9072334770
59.Greece85,2812,3335,5091,7443,552,798,7327,1068234064
60.Ukraine57,269,6229,3467,1145,894,5016,7755,5866295078
61.Venezuela91,897,6629,27106,662,443,2415,7272,8586466099
62.Senegal34,437,8533,7055,519,772,566,6813,78925981104
63.Philippines73,907,1427,8594,3356,473,1213,7461,941114362195
64.East Timor (Timor-Leste)74,078,8929,4882,7130,662,1410,1152,0322445
65.Malta63,329,5530,2874,7222,133,038,4729,93915178101
66.Armenia51,2814,2428,8950,8529,352,739,5123,0811070107138
67.Norway74,9610,1427,9485,5544,893,4811,0137,69963863117
68.United Arab Emirates69,979,5128,4180,7838,203,229,1044,4512643109165
69.Morocco52,698,4424,1182,4440,972,3615,0065,5963355068
70.Hong Kong96,454,2125,6899,5981,950,866,1774,621451364180
71.Montenegro68,987,8524,3888,2122,682,957,5821,2783394869
72.Luxembourg86,538,4323,6390,3242,792,015,7528,741162666164
73.Indonesia49,257,8122,0461,7326,872,477,3827,321095378124
74.Ecuador41,2610,0422,4463,9714,203,086,3514,691287286176
75.Panama70,326,5822,0972,7936,081,266,3924,161283285182
76.Jordan39,289,2022,3533,639,541,323,328,46141102116145
77.Azerbaijan52,6810,7715,4638,4742,316,0016,0627,135961688
78.Peru83,059,0320,1089,1863,783,226,5151,971284989194
79.South Africa45,216,0219,6449,0825,880,547,2523,611172445203
80.Costa Rica59,009,8419,72120,952,823,606,87138,115986170192
81.Kazakhstan31,007,2420,0139,6117,160,905,6717,4014398132172
82.Guatemala34,9310,0421,3032,997,831,362,738,2014299121150
83.Croatia48,566,1518,3149,6827,082,208,1823,8286304771
84.Iraq28,076,6119,6338,3312,791,254,6010,9013395122155
85.Tunisia25,288,3318,4433,2410,262,345,9512,3277446482
86.Taiwan61,435,2819,0065,9338,330,463,7028,0616842156261
87.El Salvador26,8011,0819,1332,766,740,983,016,63132101115158
88.Uzbekistan27,617,9518,3837,6210,071,174,2910,81184112145194
89.Uganda26,113,9518,3541,366,990,913,506,9915081123180
90.Thailand47,157,3217,9563,1222,921,214,177,9315289115205
91.Palestine60,883,1518,6741,7728,380,752,3415,8011770106130
92.Turkey33,735,5817,6042,2210,871,574,4211,191076189115
93.Myanmar22,839,1816,0226,8512,062,795,4212,5712287100126
94.Georgia28,978,0116,1132,6611,141,153,638,8412583104133
95.Madagascar17,585,6714,7426,099,871,183,5715,901195195131
96.Argentina35,586,3712,0338,7830,430,925,1230,0414749134233
97.Saudi Arabia23,545,6112,5227,455,930,552,996,56168113140200
98.Côte d'Ivoire18,744,7612,7928,912,750,741,954,21185102120159
99.Mauritius33,575,2611,5240,8514,730,844,4114,501415990212
100.Tanzania18,953,8811,8627,569,270,572,7410,6615784112177

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2026-10-25139,620,1854,07149,783,868,9023,5969,7841132138
2026-10-24139,020,9654,22152,783,378,9523,5872,0941132239
2026-10-23146,722,0557,32164,387,869,1925,0078,8341132138
2026-10-22144,323,1761,54163,886,209,4525,0478,8940122037
2026-10-21147,422,4858,62163,191,849,2425,1382,3441122037
2026-10-20148,022,6761,59166,693,149,6626,0585,8741122038
2026-10-19152,423,0661,30169,492,999,5925,8985,3739122037
2026-10-18141,320,5154,48151,682,718,6823,3670,1642132138
2026-10-17141,921,2156,42158,184,598,8924,4276,1442132139
2026-10-16141,520,2954,93154,586,858,8124,5876,7941132138
2026-10-15148,022,0759,90169,191,569,4825,2484,0641122037
2026-10-13150,822,7960,12174,092,519,5025,8787,7239122037
2026-10-12144,823,0160,92162,988,529,4225,4383,7139122036
2026-10-11139,120,8854,62150,182,799,3524,3171,8242132137
2026-10-10137,219,9652,85146,280,478,4722,7368,5342132138
2026-10-09142,621,4556,93155,986,199,0024,6178,9840122037
2026-10-08147,122,5960,51168,990,869,5125,7984,2640122036
2026-10-07144,922,8957,96160,188,549,1624,8980,3641122138
2026-10-06153,424,0462,35177,992,399,5925,5484,4839122036
2026-10-05153,123,0461,87175,392,139,6725,8385,6239122036
2026-10-04145,221,0355,68160,884,908,6823,6675,2742132139
2026-10-03139,720,7353,92150,482,198,6622,7866,8343132239
2026-10-02147,622,1659,25170,888,219,2724,7880,3640122137
2026-10-01146,922,7060,00170,689,029,4125,0583,5639122137
2026-09-30148,622,4359,74168,489,699,1725,0481,1040122037
2026-09-29150,822,1958,31170,392,089,1724,7382,9740122038
2026-09-28143,320,1554,15157,384,608,2623,1070,3143132239
2026-09-27137,219,5752,87151,579,808,3723,3171,5443132239
2026-09-26141,019,7153,30148,483,198,2522,4369,4441132239
2026-09-25140,521,1655,07155,385,298,6524,1875,1041132239