Netmeter.eu → Statistics → Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan366,854,36150,8462,6325,118,8597,15387,13091630
2.Brazil259,647,11149,0400,3160,325,7286,73249,742152548
3.Singapore307,322,78129,6389,9250,05,9260,37294,46771469
4.South Korea243,645,3894,13447,0221,94,9993,95427,33381218
5.Moldavia153,922,8784,53266,8134,718,2088,52179,93561050
6.Denmark206,739,9298,51274,9153,514,4556,63181,135112138
7.Spain214,525,1790,88322,0171,711,4365,34251,741142042
8.Qatar144,523,5682,72237,6117,211,5669,19156,2692633104
9.France258,023,2088,21346,3182,37,5848,29232,443142649
10.Kuwait131,225,7693,49207,545,665,6619,4271,44723345111
11.Portugal130,223,7583,27200,777,5810,2332,9198,2460344863
12.Mexico120,424,3077,63153,488,619,1938,44120,955183863
13.Canada191,925,3283,31245,3108,86,2123,7193,0664163071
14.Hungary202,822,7879,89272,7111,110,2428,8594,5432111933
15.Belgium164,333,4983,65234,753,709,9321,2134,6738182335
16.Colombia162,923,6676,46228,4105,813,5234,5093,7554152441
17.Switzerland165,224,7568,32195,687,459,2129,7784,7848152949
18.Oman117,227,5960,72144,365,898,7741,4388,7859213275
19.New Zealand139,311,5268,25182,877,323,3325,6181,371243447162
20.Australia163,524,0969,03227,241,396,1422,9146,7677163062
21.Réunion126,56,9669,26202,991,671,6120,52140,01024650171
22.Slovakia149,822,6164,03192,472,567,9029,9794,0527101727
23.Poland167,319,4265,04225,270,727,2526,0973,8636132338
24.Ireland109,322,4163,43150,941,805,3925,5050,2566264169
25.United Kingdom164,421,9865,71192,773,676,9420,3168,2254142854
26.Paraguay139,114,5664,17178,264,645,5923,3055,2493285099
27.Chile179,717,9363,89274,8146,15,6522,06194,162133376
28.Estonia123,023,4663,16142,972,227,2823,4966,4852122954
29.Bangladesh86,9123,0749,5490,7084,0921,3049,9491,902661018
30.Honduras82,4816,2461,1890,9854,865,2122,2164,78783951100
31.Netherlands137,016,4258,83182,673,465,1323,9068,8675184078
32.Nicaragua72,0414,5260,93106,020,596,3519,2630,29101485583
33.Germany121,421,1557,00132,646,848,9225,1846,4142162338
34.Algeria77,6216,4557,84110,138,445,7422,0248,4070445872
35.Dominican Republic75,0719,5355,2794,2532,416,5119,3341,0071364694
36.Slovenia119,015,8548,80144,583,018,1232,1291,4950142545
37.Czech Republic121,021,3451,16117,977,709,6223,5560,5235122033
38.Austria97,3520,0953,71122,236,317,7817,2836,3739172638
39.Israel192,412,7850,82253,760,403,3518,0698,10741040119
40.Sweden128,813,8748,16146,287,764,7919,1580,1063203868
41.Latvia117,67,5549,10139,1114,82,2913,7995,5073324789
42.Bulgaria135,711,7744,89115,0115,44,3421,0784,6854103263
43.Iceland98,5419,4645,30122,557,875,9918,5448,7172226180
44.Malaysia99,8813,9245,39130,451,744,6616,2766,2561224166
45.Romania109,815,1244,93112,066,114,4515,5857,3579235087
46.Italy130,016,4144,26112,881,994,8116,6860,2752213660
47.Russia81,6312,7939,8889,9871,684,5725,1987,9851143156
48.Belarus74,0915,6240,41108,044,0210,7021,9048,3959304859
49.Cyprus84,8616,5443,7584,6433,896,7614,8031,1557133166
50.India72,2816,9140,3095,1749,995,2020,3455,1164284670
51.North Macedonia65,1617,6742,8590,4247,684,5914,9264,3442112950
52.United States104,517,8645,04103,748,274,2610,3228,26893358123
53.Lithuania115,612,6043,0893,7883,843,0814,1358,78892448103
54.Finland97,6513,9644,30107,460,743,5211,3739,00110406193
55.Serbia117,815,7343,44156,557,444,6812,8651,6136132233
56.Uruguay148,511,9036,14191,823,823,0015,7232,3484314199
57.Curaçao86,048,0336,15112,030,482,1510,2831,33103466279
58.Greece83,8512,3335,7791,0543,072,848,7726,1270234065
59.Ukraine60,8810,0930,5772,9450,965,0117,9059,1363264669
60.Albania64,0110,8930,6781,7833,064,7014,3044,4371344770
61.Senegal34,918,2233,8355,579,182,066,7713,22956084106
62.Philippines75,517,2128,2196,8457,023,1813,8263,271114362193
63.East Timor (Timor-Leste)73,578,9429,4880,2930,132,149,6951,0119445
64.Norway75,589,9927,9486,0744,043,5111,1338,54943863114
65.Hong Kong104,55,0227,50119,691,491,038,2591,141431155181
66.Venezuela83,866,6824,2891,5356,372,6114,0366,9388476199
67.Armenia45,9111,6127,3051,3325,022,137,7921,7511682110139
68.United Arab Emirates67,739,1926,4772,8436,933,128,8543,4712744118167
69.Malta55,159,4626,6769,6620,523,177,9827,60925278104
70.Morocco52,508,2923,2882,4240,672,3114,4264,6265355069
71.Panama73,987,0423,1376,6637,761,436,9725,441222978175
72.Montenegro66,506,8722,2485,2124,022,487,8920,7983395072
73.Indonesia47,247,8921,8959,6525,222,377,0023,801125781127
74.Luxembourg82,008,3122,1179,8443,111,864,9228,171162871160
75.South Africa45,196,0220,2750,2826,040,948,1724,531122241197
76.Guatemala39,9111,6422,0234,708,711,502,738,4013298120150
77.Peru77,589,1920,2587,8060,052,986,1645,681255189192
78.Jordan37,718,9821,5332,329,571,303,118,79146104124160
79.Azerbaijan52,199,7315,1736,4839,324,4415,1423,4673823119
80.Costa Rica59,509,7018,66123,054,313,606,87142,016187171192
81.Croatia48,145,8517,9448,0427,012,107,8322,6489304772
82.Iraq27,416,7319,3437,7012,261,204,6010,8713698127155
83.Ecuador38,908,7918,6359,7613,412,605,8613,7715172102187
84.Tunisia25,428,3218,4433,5510,552,466,0612,4677446483
85.Thailand49,177,2918,7467,6222,991,184,157,7114988113202
86.Uganda25,665,9218,4141,365,761,013,536,8914582118180
87.Myanmar22,869,5817,4525,8811,682,475,4212,0311988102125
88.Turkey32,555,4717,4241,3910,741,534,2111,031086290117
89.Uzbekistan26,607,5517,5735,207,071,043,619,93177112144188
90.El Salvador25,499,6117,4728,676,660,942,666,51132102115158
91.Mali20,325,7415,5825,859,851,726,0919,44123102121127
92.Georgia30,758,5616,4432,6112,541,213,8210,2112583108138
93.Kazakhstan28,925,6215,6539,3316,630,625,0716,32152107138180
94.Palestine55,313,7516,7440,8625,970,752,2614,3811672106130
95.Taiwan57,144,7215,4162,8533,760,433,5924,9518749158275
96.Madagascar17,665,6814,7425,389,701,183,5715,681265298135
97.Côte d'Ivoire19,854,9913,5330,833,180,732,014,44184103124159
98.Argentina33,886,2111,9338,0329,210,864,9428,9414950137234
99.Mauritius33,725,0312,0243,4715,040,674,4615,791375885213
100.Kenya19,695,2911,4624,888,131,074,2810,081357695162

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2026-10-15148,022,0759,90169,191,569,4825,2484,0641122037
2026-10-13150,822,7960,12174,092,519,5025,8787,7239122037
2026-10-12144,823,0160,92162,988,529,4225,4383,7139122036
2026-10-11139,120,8854,62150,182,799,3524,3171,8242132137
2026-10-10137,219,9652,85146,280,478,4722,7368,5342132138
2026-10-09142,621,4556,93155,986,199,0024,6178,9840122037
2026-10-08147,122,5960,51168,990,869,5125,7984,2640122036
2026-10-07144,922,8957,96160,188,549,1624,8980,3641122138
2026-10-06153,424,0462,35177,992,399,5925,5484,4839122036
2026-10-05153,123,0461,87175,392,139,6725,8385,6239122036
2026-10-04145,221,0355,68160,884,908,6823,6675,2742132139
2026-10-03139,720,7353,92150,482,198,6622,7866,8343132239
2026-10-02147,622,1659,25170,888,219,2724,7880,3640122137
2026-10-01146,922,7060,00170,689,029,4125,0583,5639122137
2026-09-30148,622,4359,74168,489,699,1725,0481,1040122037
2026-09-29150,822,1958,31170,392,089,1724,7382,9740122038
2026-09-28143,320,1554,15157,384,608,2623,1070,3143132239
2026-09-27137,219,5752,87151,579,808,3723,3171,5443132239
2026-09-26141,019,7153,30148,483,198,2522,4369,4441132239
2026-09-25140,521,1655,07155,385,298,6524,1875,1041132239
2026-09-24146,222,3258,50163,886,489,0624,8178,8739132138
2026-09-23144,920,1456,94163,388,188,5724,3379,7042122239
2026-09-22144,922,5558,77162,087,089,3124,8078,0440122037
2026-09-21140,427,8067,55155,885,2110,0224,9573,8635122034
2026-09-20143,520,1054,30157,285,718,5823,1273,4241132137
2026-09-19142,119,9154,09152,580,658,2622,6568,4643132239
2026-09-18143,620,5056,24156,587,588,6923,4278,7942132139
2026-09-17145,521,7957,07161,287,009,0024,5978,6942132139
2026-09-16149,021,8159,34165,490,039,3024,9885,8841122138
2026-09-15152,123,6363,29176,691,339,4725,5985,3839122037