Netmeter.eu → Statistics → Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan358,154,37148,2457,4318,718,9797,19385,73091630
2.Brazil259,545,94147,0404,6158,324,6985,91238,843152649
3.Singapore295,121,99125,7362,4237,45,5159,21243,97271782
4.Moldavia177,927,1994,08288,4159,616,2294,14271,33551050
5.South Korea250,847,1094,11453,6223,24,9893,40423,43481218
6.Denmark208,939,89100,9272,7153,115,2861,79176,735112137
7.Spain216,825,5391,59323,5173,311,8665,88251,941142043
8.Qatar156,021,9488,51244,9128,510,6169,19164,3732634105
9.Kuwait137,825,82105,4210,546,595,7320,8876,49733344112
10.France260,923,7589,67355,7186,27,8850,51236,643142649
11.Portugal133,924,3185,02211,683,0410,8738,95101,664344761
12.Mexico121,224,9477,45157,190,439,6840,31123,754193861
13.Canada189,425,6884,31245,8108,06,2725,6492,7262153070
14.Hungary202,523,2080,84271,6110,210,3429,2194,4831111933
15.Belgium158,532,7381,45224,351,449,8021,2334,6739182337
16.Chile188,419,6876,36277,4156,56,3027,29204,463123277
17.Colombia159,121,4470,88215,4107,912,1034,6294,5156142442
18.Estonia123,526,7271,61168,479,809,2129,3079,614792448
19.Switzerland173,025,4869,58203,292,739,6732,7689,2847152849
20.Poland170,920,5468,37231,372,647,8827,4677,0535132338
21.Slovakia152,223,0565,74196,874,218,1330,5794,4627101727
22.United Kingdom170,123,1069,37206,276,657,0821,0669,9155142754
23.Réunion121,66,6968,99195,182,561,3516,13130,51094751173
24.Bangladesh86,7823,0649,6190,6984,0921,0750,1292,072861019
25.Australia166,321,9563,26247,040,165,6221,4546,9880163166
26.Honduras79,8221,5661,7288,1254,847,3524,3768,4069344983
27.Oman112,424,2752,54146,268,099,3841,9491,39682133117
28.Netherlands140,216,3559,42183,975,605,0523,7970,7075194076
29.Germany122,822,0457,51134,647,219,3225,8546,8440162337
30.Paraguay122,410,6758,71173,960,305,0023,4354,82932850121
31.Nicaragua73,6014,4460,53105,321,816,9019,3130,7485485574
32.Iceland110,722,7957,13129,671,318,2825,0351,7368206078
33.Slovenia123,618,8450,51170,287,559,1236,8693,6944122542
34.Belarus76,5016,6856,99111,745,3114,7622,8258,4563304859
35.New Zealand130,38,4856,95154,878,433,1019,1590,371403451269
36.Algeria76,3915,9754,97107,838,225,5521,4148,1471455872
37.Dominican Republic71,3814,9455,1291,1931,966,5120,8641,32743547129
38.Czech Republic123,822,1652,66122,580,059,7724,2164,4434121933
39.Ireland101,619,9053,30138,038,194,5320,1750,0467264272
40.Austria98,3620,2354,57124,636,207,9317,5436,9238172638
41.Malaysia109,014,9251,11137,556,134,6919,9670,2461214064
42.Bulgaria143,811,8546,70143,4122,74,5721,6290,595393061
43.Sweden126,513,5947,01143,387,925,1920,1386,2661193867
44.Israel185,411,6948,65197,861,202,9815,0695,54771151121
45.Romania109,215,8346,86113,063,964,4815,9754,9780235191
46.Italy134,417,1346,22121,184,375,1817,1568,1452213659
47.North Macedonia70,0518,3543,5993,1952,735,4321,5969,3440112945
48.Russia82,1413,0140,5390,6071,434,3523,7988,4751133157
49.Uruguay161,212,9840,35208,023,882,9318,9333,28943141133
50.Finland97,7110,1344,57104,560,343,4410,3736,20120396198
51.United States102,117,8444,16101,748,074,2010,0827,73913463125
52.India71,3216,9439,9093,7746,505,0018,5952,3068304874
53.Serbia118,215,9542,50160,456,924,5413,0253,8734132233
54.Lithuania117,112,2141,4395,1586,823,0214,0555,6684244497
55.Cyprus94,6214,5939,7084,4440,787,2314,5433,9063133166
56.Curaçao83,349,9438,21110,528,102,4710,3131,18103466279
57.Latvia104,55,8636,5499,3193,921,9412,9989,8573304685
58.Albania66,0111,9435,6886,8033,324,9114,3047,1264334671
59.Greece85,2412,5135,7291,6543,672,848,8727,4367234064
60.Malta64,1110,8933,5579,4619,873,459,6631,32895075102
61.Ukraine55,109,8228,3763,0544,774,3015,9653,6370325182
62.United Arab Emirates71,189,3530,5783,0838,473,379,4845,4312642106164
63.Armenia50,9816,2029,5055,7432,312,8611,4026,7010770103131
64.Venezuela85,977,6927,1592,8259,623,2915,4472,16884661106
65.Philippines73,177,1327,8593,3356,093,0913,6061,331134463196
66.Norway75,6510,1027,4186,1145,993,4510,7437,82973863121
67.Morocco52,558,3223,7281,7041,052,2815,0763,3365355069
68.Senegal31,989,6127,3846,889,602,726,7612,61896279101
69.Luxembourg83,838,7727,0292,0341,432,586,0831,581162665165
70.East Timor (Timor-Leste)73,858,7423,8678,1929,662,1410,0249,8323445
71.Peru86,639,2724,4095,5968,563,257,7256,511244985191
72.Indonesia51,807,9623,9064,0128,862,638,2230,311095076126
73.Montenegro59,976,9623,5882,2920,922,957,8019,9180384870
74.Ecuador38,9910,5122,6965,4311,123,486,4714,721297284175
75.Panama71,326,4622,0973,4737,201,286,3924,431293186184
76.Hong Kong85,344,0922,1490,3777,790,865,3773,821551576199
77.Taiwan61,846,1322,6263,8739,020,503,7828,9416341152258
78.Azerbaijan49,7311,7315,5638,4738,978,0816,5328,575461469
79.Guatemala35,899,9622,2233,858,221,382,979,1014298121153
80.Jordan38,749,4121,6834,199,511,283,638,43141102116145
81.Croatia50,076,6919,0651,2527,882,348,5924,6786294669
82.Costa Rica60,619,9319,43112,552,943,606,63138,115480168191
83.South Africa43,245,9818,6747,9624,900,527,1122,991192549203
84.Palestine58,275,4120,9338,7323,831,242,5810,5411987111128
85.Iraq27,776,6419,8338,3213,131,234,5911,3613394121152
86.Uzbekistan28,388,2119,4738,0911,571,234,5811,99184113147193
87.Kazakhstan30,446,8718,9838,7816,811,055,4816,8616898132178
88.Tunisia25,018,2518,3832,8010,142,426,1412,2777436482
89.El Salvador26,6711,4319,2232,226,701,103,377,84132102115154
90.Uganda27,823,6118,7445,357,430,913,647,5215478100180
91.Myanmar23,789,5817,4528,4512,482,825,5713,6412387100127
92.Turkey34,415,5617,4042,5512,121,574,4111,531066190115
93.Georgia31,048,0617,4634,2611,951,293,8710,3112179100127
94.Thailand46,947,1617,2363,4022,321,124,017,7515789124209
95.Saudi Arabia24,665,8313,3128,626,310,643,496,85165109140196
96.Madagascar17,475,5812,9825,299,921,183,4813,841195495131
97.Argentina36,426,3711,9940,0031,620,924,9530,5914848134232
98.Côte d'Ivoire18,895,0213,1928,732,720,731,964,11187102119160
99.Mauritius33,435,6511,7138,5814,770,764,3413,561506098213
100.Bosnia and Herzegovina25,996,1111,3827,458,421,343,608,8869344668

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2026-10-31142,620,9254,55150,285,508,7723,6470,9640132137
2026-10-30147,220,7356,32166,288,678,8824,2376,9141132138
2026-10-29141,220,2854,47155,385,688,2523,7075,6841132139
2026-10-28137,819,9354,16149,583,918,4523,3773,1942132139
2026-10-27151,122,3859,77170,294,429,2325,3285,8540122137
2026-10-26147,422,6860,15169,289,679,3825,3782,7940122037
2026-10-25139,620,1854,07149,783,868,9023,5969,7841132138
2026-10-24139,020,9654,22152,783,378,9523,5872,0941132239
2026-10-23146,722,0557,32164,387,869,1925,0078,8341132138
2026-10-22144,323,1761,54163,886,209,4525,0478,8940122037
2026-10-21147,422,4858,62163,191,849,2425,1382,3441122037
2026-10-20148,022,6761,59166,693,149,6626,0585,8741122038
2026-10-19152,423,0661,30169,492,999,5925,8985,3739122037
2026-10-18141,320,5154,48151,682,718,6823,3670,1642132138
2026-10-17141,921,2156,42158,184,598,8924,4276,1442132139
2026-10-16141,520,2954,93154,586,858,8124,5876,7941132138
2026-10-15148,022,0759,90169,191,569,4825,2484,0641122037
2026-10-13150,822,7960,12174,092,519,5025,8787,7239122037
2026-10-12144,823,0160,92162,988,529,4225,4383,7139122036
2026-10-11139,120,8854,62150,182,799,3524,3171,8242132137
2026-10-10137,219,9652,85146,280,478,4722,7368,5342132138
2026-10-09142,621,4556,93155,986,199,0024,6178,9840122037
2026-10-08147,122,5960,51168,990,869,5125,7984,2640122036
2026-10-07144,922,8957,96160,188,549,1624,8980,3641122138
2026-10-06153,424,0462,35177,992,399,5925,5484,4839122036
2026-10-05153,123,0461,87175,392,139,6725,8385,6239122036
2026-10-04145,221,0355,68160,884,908,6823,6675,2742132139
2026-10-03139,720,7353,92150,482,198,6622,7866,8343132239
2026-10-02147,622,1659,25170,888,219,2724,7880,3640122137
2026-10-01146,922,7060,00170,689,029,4125,0583,5639122137