Netmeter.eu → Statistics → Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan361,454,48150,4460,7320,719,0397,40388,73091630
2.Brazil260,346,81147,8406,2158,424,8186,27238,843152649
3.Singapore296,521,76123,5362,2240,15,5259,21245,37281781
4.Moldavia178,127,6494,08283,5160,814,2594,14276,33551050
5.South Korea248,846,6293,79454,8224,04,9893,68422,13481218
6.Denmark212,641,01103,2282,0154,515,6062,32180,035112137
7.Qatar159,223,2190,55247,7131,311,5671,77166,3712633104
8.Spain216,325,4891,54323,1172,611,7465,65250,241142043
9.Kuwait140,626,23106,4213,947,676,0123,8177,14713344111
10.France260,923,8789,71355,9186,47,8850,77237,643142648
11.Portugal131,423,7583,97209,280,9110,7537,41101,464344761
12.Mexico120,925,3377,82157,790,479,7841,31124,555193861
13.Canada189,425,4384,20245,4108,46,2625,3793,2462163070
14.Hungary202,323,1380,66271,1110,210,3329,1694,4731111933
15.Belgium159,432,2281,45224,752,299,8021,1535,3840182336
16.Colombia158,821,3170,47214,9106,911,8134,5394,2956142443
17.Chile186,719,1573,55269,2154,96,2726,73197,564123277
18.Switzerland171,525,2369,32202,292,089,6232,3688,3548152949
19.Estonia122,826,2571,61168,478,498,7427,5077,914792447
20.Poland170,820,5368,16231,072,667,8427,3577,1835132338
21.Slovakia152,123,0665,73196,674,158,1330,5294,4327101727
22.United Kingdom170,323,1369,52206,776,527,1321,0069,8655142754
23.Réunion123,06,6069,26196,183,641,2620,52132,01084751172
24.Paraguay124,110,9464,17174,361,074,9723,7855,24942850131
25.Bangladesh87,0923,1449,9090,7584,5421,2950,2192,152861019
26.Honduras79,8221,5661,7288,1254,847,3524,3768,4069344983
27.Australia165,922,0063,10243,340,325,5421,5046,9879163166
28.Oman114,725,1152,65146,268,529,6241,9492,27652133116
29.Netherlands139,516,2559,17182,975,445,0523,8970,7076194076
30.Germany122,722,0357,51134,647,239,3425,8746,8140162337
31.Nicaragua73,6014,4460,53105,321,816,9019,3130,7485485574
32.New Zealand131,18,1359,14158,978,913,0719,3990,511403451271
33.Slovenia123,518,3550,10171,587,178,8736,5993,7245122542
34.Iceland106,222,6355,08127,666,258,1324,8751,4569216078
35.Belarus75,9114,6855,48111,744,4114,1222,7357,5963304959
36.Dominican Republic73,2219,9655,3793,4832,736,9821,1641,49723547120
37.Algeria76,3415,9155,12107,738,175,5421,4747,8871455872
38.Czech Republic123,722,1652,66122,579,999,7724,2164,3734121933
39.Austria98,4920,3154,62124,636,347,9617,5537,0539172638
40.Ireland101,619,6253,20137,438,404,5219,8850,2667264273
41.Malaysia109,014,5350,38137,956,464,6820,2770,9961204064
42.Bulgaria144,511,7446,60143,7123,44,4921,4290,745393061
43.Sweden126,913,5046,67144,688,105,1520,1286,0361193767
44.Israel181,811,5048,17193,560,992,8414,6095,54781152122
45.North Macedonia70,5218,9343,8393,1953,155,7321,9069,5441112945
46.Italy134,117,1246,14120,784,235,1617,1567,6352213659
47.Romania109,015,7546,55113,163,984,4816,0355,1680235190
48.Russia82,2113,1040,5790,6071,484,3824,0288,4851133157
49.Uruguay160,412,4540,35201,223,362,9018,8232,41963143146
50.Finland97,5410,0944,57104,559,663,4110,3735,21121396298
51.Serbia119,416,1043,08163,657,454,7013,1154,7734132233
52.United States102,317,8644,27101,848,164,2110,1227,96913462125
53.India71,0316,7939,6193,4746,574,9518,5352,5068304874
54.Lithuania118,412,9041,7596,1887,913,1014,1855,8384234497
55.Cyprus92,5014,5939,5882,9140,297,2514,5431,8963133166
56.Curaçao85,469,9639,05120,728,672,2710,6731,54104466379
57.Latvia105,05,7736,16103,094,551,9712,9089,8173314684
58.Albania65,6911,7235,3886,9933,294,8314,0346,8065334671
59.Greece85,7312,4735,7291,7644,012,828,8528,0867234064
60.Malta62,4710,9433,8178,1619,693,519,4030,63905075101
61.Ukraine55,749,8228,5764,0145,434,3316,3454,8069315081
62.United Arab Emirates70,729,3530,7682,9938,083,359,4845,1612642107163
63.Venezuela86,247,7827,3693,5659,793,2515,5572,31884660104
64.Philippines73,487,1628,0093,5756,333,1313,7161,601124463195
65.Armenia50,8415,4829,5052,5231,162,8010,6023,6810770103131
66.Norway75,1810,1127,5086,0645,583,4610,7437,66973863120
67.Senegal32,319,4928,6147,069,652,706,7712,81876279100
68.Morocco52,778,4223,8681,9441,192,2915,1264,6265355069
69.Luxembourg84,138,7226,0892,2941,792,576,1133,201142664164
70.East Timor (Timor-Leste)73,858,7423,8678,1929,662,1410,0249,8323445
71.Peru86,269,2924,2293,6266,723,217,7155,521254985191
72.Indonesia51,557,9423,7463,8328,892,638,1930,251085077126
73.Montenegro60,296,7723,5883,0021,052,947,3619,9780384971
74.Ecuador39,5710,7323,9966,2911,313,936,5214,741267284174
75.Taiwan64,415,9323,5169,6341,460,473,7831,3816041144250
76.Panama70,666,4922,0472,4636,451,306,3124,281293187184
77.Costa Rica61,7210,0521,30119,954,033,626,96140,615478168190
78.Azerbaijan50,1911,4915,5237,9639,167,6416,4927,945561470
79.Jordan38,999,3021,7234,449,611,343,728,44141101117145
80.Croatia49,666,6318,9550,9927,842,338,5124,6687294669
81.Guatemala35,719,6221,4032,998,181,362,818,6414498121155
82.South Africa43,466,0019,0047,9624,940,577,1323,391182548203
83.Iraq28,157,1020,0238,6313,331,274,6211,6113194121152
84.Hong Kong84,904,0419,3790,0277,320,865,3768,041511675199
85.Tunisia25,228,3318,4633,1410,202,406,0612,3077436482
86.Kazakhstan30,646,4718,7038,5017,080,905,2917,4016898131178
87.Uganda27,943,2618,9345,497,480,903,727,591537899177
88.Uzbekistan28,458,2418,3737,8910,711,304,3710,80179113145192
89.Palestine61,054,2819,1741,8425,401,242,7010,5512081109129
90.Myanmar23,789,5817,4528,4512,482,825,5713,6412387100127
91.El Salvador26,6011,1318,5432,286,781,043,197,54131101114151
92.Turkey34,565,6317,4542,5512,251,574,4211,611066189115
93.Thailand46,997,2017,2063,2622,611,174,047,8415689122209
94.Georgia30,827,5616,8033,6011,781,283,789,4412280100127
95.Saudi Arabia24,875,8013,3028,946,380,613,496,89165109140196
96.Madagascar17,475,5812,9825,299,921,183,4813,841195495131
97.Argentina35,846,4212,0238,6130,710,944,9529,9314849134232
98.Côte d'Ivoire18,895,0213,1928,732,720,731,964,11187102119160
99.Mauritius33,705,9311,9038,8214,900,974,3813,691505996214
100.Bosnia and Herzegovina25,806,0211,3126,598,341,373,608,6169344668

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2026-10-29141,220,2854,47155,385,688,2523,7075,6841132139
2026-10-28137,819,9354,16149,583,918,4523,3773,1942132139
2026-10-27151,122,3859,77170,294,429,2325,3285,8540122137
2026-10-26147,422,6860,15169,289,679,3825,3782,7940122037
2026-10-25139,620,1854,07149,783,868,9023,5969,7841132138
2026-10-24139,020,9654,22152,783,378,9523,5872,0941132239
2026-10-23146,722,0557,32164,387,869,1925,0078,8341132138
2026-10-22144,323,1761,54163,886,209,4525,0478,8940122037
2026-10-21147,422,4858,62163,191,849,2425,1382,3441122037
2026-10-20148,022,6761,59166,693,149,6626,0585,8741122038
2026-10-19152,423,0661,30169,492,999,5925,8985,3739122037
2026-10-18141,320,5154,48151,682,718,6823,3670,1642132138
2026-10-17141,921,2156,42158,184,598,8924,4276,1442132139
2026-10-16141,520,2954,93154,586,858,8124,5876,7941132138
2026-10-15148,022,0759,90169,191,569,4825,2484,0641122037
2026-10-13150,822,7960,12174,092,519,5025,8787,7239122037
2026-10-12144,823,0160,92162,988,529,4225,4383,7139122036
2026-10-11139,120,8854,62150,182,799,3524,3171,8242132137
2026-10-10137,219,9652,85146,280,478,4722,7368,5342132138
2026-10-09142,621,4556,93155,986,199,0024,6178,9840122037
2026-10-08147,122,5960,51168,990,869,5125,7984,2640122036
2026-10-07144,922,8957,96160,188,549,1624,8980,3641122138
2026-10-06153,424,0462,35177,992,399,5925,5484,4839122036
2026-10-05153,123,0461,87175,392,139,6725,8385,6239122036
2026-10-04145,221,0355,68160,884,908,6823,6675,2742132139
2026-10-03139,720,7353,92150,482,198,6622,7866,8343132239
2026-10-02147,622,1659,25170,888,219,2724,7880,3640122137
2026-10-01146,922,7060,00170,689,029,4125,0583,5639122137
2026-09-30148,622,4359,74168,489,699,1725,0481,1040122037
2026-09-29150,822,1958,31170,392,089,1724,7382,9740122038