Netmeter.eu → Statistics → Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan361,054,15150,6458,6320,618,9897,39388,03091630
2.Brazil260,847,06149,2406,2158,924,8986,61242,243152649
3.Singapore297,721,01120,1362,6241,35,4659,21255,77381782
4.Moldavia178,127,6494,08283,5160,814,2594,14276,33551050
5.South Korea249,847,2293,92455,1225,15,0193,73426,33481218
6.Denmark213,341,07103,4283,7155,215,6762,33181,335112136
7.Qatar159,622,8689,53249,1132,711,5272,83167,4712633103
8.Spain216,025,3991,40322,6172,311,7065,40250,441142043
9.Kuwait139,227,62106,9209,247,956,2324,3376,59693243107
10.France261,724,0389,94356,2186,67,9351,04238,143142648
11.Portugal131,423,7583,97209,280,6410,8237,41101,262344761
12.Mexico120,225,1077,89156,590,149,7441,31123,054193861
13.Canada188,525,1083,75242,4107,06,1424,8392,7162163070
14.Hungary202,423,1280,65271,1110,110,3329,1694,4631111933
15.Belgium161,033,4482,05228,252,309,9121,1535,2539182336
16.Colombia158,520,8770,45214,9106,011,4934,5194,2856142443
17.Switzerland171,225,3569,38202,192,159,6432,5888,3948152949
18.Estonia122,826,2571,61168,478,498,7427,5077,914792447
19.Chile188,919,1271,49279,0156,56,3226,57197,863123277
20.Poland170,920,4668,02230,872,657,7927,3177,0935132338
21.Slovakia152,223,1165,82196,574,108,1130,5394,4227101727
22.United Kingdom170,123,1069,59206,276,557,1421,0269,8755142754
23.Réunion123,06,6069,26196,183,641,2620,52132,01084751172
24.Bangladesh87,3423,2050,0790,7984,7421,4150,2492,182861019
25.Honduras80,8021,8961,6288,1157,047,3525,2969,1367344782
26.Oman114,024,4452,54146,267,769,5041,4390,04652133116
27.Australia165,421,8362,17240,240,175,5021,1746,9679163166
28.New Zealand132,89,4161,34171,379,703,1419,6390,371373450265
29.Germany122,621,9857,49134,347,179,3425,8146,7440162337
30.Netherlands139,116,0058,57181,675,475,0223,5170,3876194077
31.Nicaragua73,6014,4460,53105,321,816,9019,3130,7485485574
32.Slovenia123,718,8150,51172,886,689,1036,3293,5845122542
33.Algeria76,8315,9755,48108,438,395,5321,6248,1671455872
34.Dominican Republic73,7018,6855,3794,3432,966,8521,1641,99723547113
35.Iceland103,822,4653,03122,566,457,8924,7851,5469216079
36.Paraguay122,010,7653,25170,858,164,9023,3054,28962951152
37.Czech Republic123,722,1652,66122,379,949,7724,2064,2534121933
38.Belarus76,0513,9552,23113,344,2413,6822,6757,0263304960
39.Austria98,6120,4054,69124,636,427,9717,5537,0739172638
40.Ireland101,819,1852,90138,538,414,4718,6750,2667264173
41.Malaysia109,514,4649,97137,556,574,6919,7370,2461214064
42.Bulgaria140,911,6846,13142,6120,54,4821,2589,365393061
43.Sweden126,813,5446,47143,387,575,1520,1385,9361193768
44.North Macedonia70,5218,9343,8393,1953,155,7321,9069,5441112945
45.Israel181,711,4347,62193,861,122,8114,2595,92781152122
46.Romania109,215,8046,66113,063,954,5116,1155,2780235090
47.Italy133,617,1046,07120,683,775,1317,0967,3052213659
48.Russia82,0212,9540,2190,5471,524,3423,8288,2252133158
49.Serbia121,116,1643,99168,258,234,8613,2856,6834132233
50.Finland98,7410,7645,18104,960,923,4410,6336,48120396198
51.Lithuania119,212,9042,6296,1888,643,0814,3255,7984244597
52.United States102,417,8544,25101,948,174,2010,1127,96913462125
53.India71,1516,7739,7793,5846,635,0018,6152,4568294874
54.Cyprus94,2715,1439,9884,0741,097,7215,0533,9058133064
55.Curaçao85,469,9639,05120,728,672,2710,6731,54104466379
56.Latvia107,45,9437,49112,796,761,9113,2690,5774314785
57.Albania66,1912,1335,7187,2033,464,9014,1746,8064334671
58.Uruguay156,011,9036,14200,322,232,4612,6432,33953245133
59.Greece85,8012,6135,8091,9743,932,848,8728,1467234064
60.Malta62,4710,9433,8178,1619,693,519,4030,63905075101
61.Ukraine56,049,8228,7065,1445,724,3316,4254,8769315081
62.United Arab Emirates70,479,4830,7683,0838,003,399,4945,3412642107163
63.Venezuela85,807,7827,7892,6659,053,2515,2571,67884660104
64.Philippines73,587,2028,1493,6656,483,1513,8261,601124463194
65.Armenia50,8114,2429,2050,8531,622,7310,6024,3610770103131
66.Norway75,4110,1027,4386,2445,793,4510,7838,06973863120
67.Morocco52,548,3623,9182,0041,172,2515,2364,8065355069
68.Senegal31,778,3827,3846,519,622,676,6813,01886379100
69.Luxembourg84,678,7726,0892,4642,162,556,1234,651142664164
70.Indonesia51,678,0024,0763,9129,112,668,2730,491075076125
71.Peru85,569,1823,6691,8366,103,207,5054,961254985191
72.Ecuador39,2310,8623,9965,0211,203,926,4914,541267284173
73.Montenegro60,446,9623,5882,2920,612,886,9519,9181394972
74.East Timor (Timor-Leste)72,928,8121,5778,1029,252,1310,0149,7022445
75.Panama70,546,5122,0772,5036,371,296,3224,251293187184
76.Taiwan63,825,8522,6268,6341,060,473,7831,1116241152254
77.Azerbaijan50,3211,2215,4637,5139,247,5116,4527,575661471
78.Jordan39,659,0421,6434,449,811,263,538,63143101118151
79.Kazakhstan32,347,3220,1841,1918,811,136,3119,4113998131172
80.Croatia49,576,6018,9350,8727,852,318,4924,6087294669
81.Costa Rica59,989,9219,72119,952,793,606,87140,815783170191
82.Guatemala35,769,6221,4032,998,181,362,818,6414498121155
83.South Africa43,596,0119,0047,9524,980,687,0723,501172547203
84.Iraq28,267,1520,0338,9313,381,264,6611,7413194121152
85.Tunisia25,298,4018,5533,2210,192,386,0612,3077436482
86.Hong Kong84,674,0318,6389,1077,070,845,3467,441511573195
87.Uganda27,943,2618,9345,497,480,903,727,591537899177
88.El Salvador26,7311,1819,1331,806,740,963,016,88131100114154
89.Uzbekistan28,568,1718,3738,2910,771,274,3710,81179113145192
90.Myanmar23,789,5817,4528,4512,482,825,5713,6412387100127
91.Palestine61,703,8718,6741,9225,831,242,6410,5512183110129
92.Turkey34,075,6317,2642,2111,291,564,4011,481066189115
93.Thailand47,597,2016,9462,6222,911,134,037,8015890126209
94.Georgia30,967,1716,8633,5811,871,273,7310,0712381100127
95.Saudi Arabia24,955,7113,3029,016,430,603,516,91166110140197
96.Madagascar17,865,5812,9826,029,901,183,4813,841195595131
97.Argentina35,676,4212,0138,3430,700,944,9630,2814849134232
98.Côte d'Ivoire18,895,0213,1928,732,720,731,964,11187102119160
99.Mauritius33,275,7411,5238,3414,690,834,2913,441505998215
100.Bosnia and Herzegovina25,966,1911,3926,588,421,353,608,8169344668

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2026-10-27151,122,3859,77170,294,429,2325,3285,8540122137
2026-10-26147,422,6860,15169,289,679,3825,3782,7940122037
2026-10-25139,620,1854,07149,783,868,9023,5969,7841132138
2026-10-24139,020,9654,22152,783,378,9523,5872,0941132239
2026-10-23146,722,0557,32164,387,869,1925,0078,8341132138
2026-10-22144,323,1761,54163,886,209,4525,0478,8940122037
2026-10-21147,422,4858,62163,191,849,2425,1382,3441122037
2026-10-20148,022,6761,59166,693,149,6626,0585,8741122038
2026-10-19152,423,0661,30169,492,999,5925,8985,3739122037
2026-10-18141,320,5154,48151,682,718,6823,3670,1642132138
2026-10-17141,921,2156,42158,184,598,8924,4276,1442132139
2026-10-16141,520,2954,93154,586,858,8124,5876,7941132138
2026-10-15148,022,0759,90169,191,569,4825,2484,0641122037
2026-10-13150,822,7960,12174,092,519,5025,8787,7239122037
2026-10-12144,823,0160,92162,988,529,4225,4383,7139122036
2026-10-11139,120,8854,62150,182,799,3524,3171,8242132137
2026-10-10137,219,9652,85146,280,478,4722,7368,5342132138
2026-10-09142,621,4556,93155,986,199,0024,6178,9840122037
2026-10-08147,122,5960,51168,990,869,5125,7984,2640122036
2026-10-07144,922,8957,96160,188,549,1624,8980,3641122138
2026-10-06153,424,0462,35177,992,399,5925,5484,4839122036
2026-10-05153,123,0461,87175,392,139,6725,8385,6239122036
2026-10-04145,221,0355,68160,884,908,6823,6675,2742132139
2026-10-03139,720,7353,92150,482,198,6622,7866,8343132239
2026-10-02147,622,1659,25170,888,219,2724,7880,3640122137
2026-10-01146,922,7060,00170,689,029,4125,0583,5639122137
2026-09-30148,622,4359,74168,489,699,1725,0481,1040122037
2026-09-29150,822,1958,31170,392,089,1724,7382,9740122038
2026-09-28143,320,1554,15157,384,608,2623,1070,3143132239
2026-09-27137,219,5752,87151,579,808,3723,3171,5443132239