Netmeter.eu → Statistics → Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan365,154,24150,4458,7323,318,8897,18383,53091630
2.Brazil259,447,36148,7400,1160,425,7386,23249,042152548
3.Singapore313,122,96129,8405,5258,26,0960,42306,56671367
4.South Korea243,745,3894,06447,0222,65,0193,87429,63381218
5.Denmark209,640,03102,0283,7155,214,4556,79182,135112139
6.Moldavia145,822,3183,49256,7127,715,2487,53149,13661054
7.Spain214,925,1690,88322,6172,211,3865,40252,341141942
8.Qatar144,523,5682,72237,6117,211,5669,19156,2692633104
9.France258,023,1988,07345,9182,47,5448,26233,143142649
10.Portugal129,223,5682,80198,777,5410,2432,3798,2659344963
11.Kuwait130,825,6888,59207,546,155,6718,7073,58723345111
12.Mexico120,324,6577,90153,188,589,3038,49121,055183862
13.Canada192,425,4082,93245,7110,06,2723,7993,8564163071
14.Colombia164,024,2677,32231,1106,214,0234,5193,8554152441
15.Belgium162,733,1783,52229,752,249,8221,1333,5338182335
16.Hungary202,622,7479,68272,5111,010,2328,8094,5032111933
17.Oman120,527,9466,77146,067,069,5042,6888,7858213159
18.Paraguay132,510,8574,13176,256,334,9323,4354,56963352106
19.Switzerland165,324,7368,34196,887,549,2029,7184,6048152949
20.Australia163,324,1169,00225,041,376,1022,9246,7677163062
21.New Zealand139,511,4267,49173,477,183,4025,8479,691233346153
22.Slovakia149,622,5463,87191,572,507,8929,9594,0427101727
23.Réunion125,26,8768,99197,087,851,5218,95139,51034651171
24.Poland166,719,3064,72224,170,337,2226,0073,4636132338
25.Ireland109,922,8863,91151,442,115,5526,3550,2564264165
26.United Kingdom164,822,0465,77194,473,896,9820,3668,4754142854
27.Estonia122,723,6563,11143,272,157,1824,4772,5652122953
28.Bangladesh87,0523,1349,6590,7084,2321,4149,9691,892661018
29.Honduras82,7915,5760,5492,1155,655,1722,5165,68793851102
30.Netherlands137,016,4058,99182,773,115,1323,8868,6075184078
31.Chile177,517,6060,22268,4145,05,5621,06192,462133477
32.Nicaragua72,0414,5260,93106,020,596,3519,2630,29101485583
33.Germany121,321,1257,03132,746,668,8925,1746,3942162338
34.Algeria77,7116,4657,86110,138,345,7422,0748,7270445872
35.Slovenia119,216,6348,89145,682,908,1532,3391,5350152545
36.Dominican Republic74,4015,2354,7591,0731,196,3319,0640,66733748109
37.Czech Republic120,821,3151,09117,777,559,6123,5160,3135122033
38.Austria97,2120,0153,55121,736,197,7717,2336,2138172638
39.Israel193,713,3451,29255,160,593,3718,2998,13731039119
40.Latvia120,18,1951,47140,5115,62,4614,0296,0873324686
41.Sweden128,113,8048,00144,487,534,7819,0280,1063203869
42.Bulgaria137,511,8545,15119,2117,14,6321,6285,0353103261
43.Iceland94,6117,0145,18122,354,616,0518,9148,4573226180
44.Malaysia99,6913,7845,66129,951,474,5916,1466,2562224166
45.Romania109,815,2345,05112,466,304,4515,6157,5179235086
46.Russia81,5112,8439,8489,8871,444,5825,1787,9451143156
47.Italy128,816,2943,95111,581,114,7616,4859,4052213760
48.Cyprus83,8215,8843,5984,0733,706,7614,7230,6158133166
49.India72,3316,9240,3995,2450,115,2020,3955,0164284670
50.Lithuania116,612,8143,3393,9984,573,1414,2859,84892448105
51.North Macedonia65,1617,6742,8590,4247,684,5914,9264,3442112950
52.United States104,617,8645,11103,748,204,2610,3228,20893358123
53.Finland97,9713,9444,44107,161,203,5211,4940,46110406193
54.Serbia117,315,7343,56153,857,444,6713,0251,6036132233
55.Belarus74,2415,8238,01111,744,4010,4821,8950,7259304859
56.Curaçao86,048,0336,15112,030,482,1510,2831,33103466279
57.Greece83,9212,3335,8091,1443,032,858,8126,1270234065
58.Uruguay139,07,3434,63162,322,502,9110,4332,341303142131
59.Ukraine60,489,9030,0570,5350,464,8817,2458,6763264669
60.Albania63,9310,7930,6283,0433,034,7814,3044,3570344669
61.Senegal36,418,5534,3557,199,592,136,7813,94956083106
62.Philippines75,507,1928,2097,0857,203,1713,8063,501114362193
63.Norway75,999,9928,1486,3944,193,5411,1438,60943863115
64.Hong Kong100,34,8227,50113,987,471,028,2589,621441156179
65.Venezuela83,366,8724,2490,1156,362,5814,0366,70884761100
66.United Arab Emirates67,459,2026,4573,6337,013,138,9044,3112743118167
67.Armenia44,8811,4726,9750,3020,932,107,4121,0611783110140
68.Morocco52,458,2823,1582,4440,652,3414,4664,5564355069
69.Malta52,589,3125,2366,7820,462,887,6927,60945280105
70.East Timor (Timor-Leste)66,838,8522,8678,5828,872,148,9850,0720445
71.Panama73,897,0423,0376,4437,651,416,8925,291222978175
72.Indonesia47,367,8721,9559,8325,182,377,0323,661125781127
73.Luxembourg83,758,2722,1184,3244,301,664,9228,351152774158
74.South Africa45,466,0320,3750,3326,211,008,3624,821112241196
75.Montenegro65,506,5820,4783,7223,872,407,8219,9183405074
76.Jordan38,378,9821,5331,849,941,393,538,81148105126165
77.Peru77,789,1719,9587,4360,012,986,1645,361255189192
78.Guatemala39,9211,1621,4235,148,721,502,668,4013298120150
79.Azerbaijan51,869,6415,1736,3138,864,0014,8123,2874825120
80.Costa Rica59,479,6718,66123,054,393,606,87142,316085171192
81.Croatia48,125,8317,9047,9626,972,097,8022,5589304772
82.Iraq27,196,6619,3237,6212,251,194,5910,6813798127155
83.Tunisia25,328,2518,3133,4610,502,446,0512,4678446483
84.Thailand48,657,2818,9167,1323,081,174,167,7114988113202
85.Uganda26,516,5818,5443,885,651,063,536,8813983118178
86.Ecuador38,708,7917,3559,0313,452,575,8413,7715172102187
87.Myanmar22,739,3717,3825,4911,952,435,4512,4312087105126
88.Turkey32,605,4817,4341,4610,751,534,2110,991086290117
89.Uzbekistan26,817,6317,6635,527,000,963,509,90176112143186
90.Kazakhstan29,145,6916,2239,6116,770,645,1416,50151106138180
91.Mali20,325,6415,2726,319,611,625,8618,63123102121127
92.Georgia30,568,4416,2230,3112,531,213,7310,0312684110140
93.El Salvador25,008,4416,8228,566,410,922,355,85132102115156
94.Palestine55,143,3916,7440,8625,850,652,0214,3812072106133
95.Madagascar17,775,7114,8225,489,761,173,5815,791265298136
96.Taiwan49,054,7013,2449,8727,950,423,3622,4919352162279
97.Côte d'Ivoire20,295,8413,7332,053,300,712,014,53186102124160
98.Mauritius33,725,0312,0243,4715,040,674,4615,791375885213
99.Argentina33,056,2311,6836,4328,250,854,8726,7815051138234
100.Kenya19,535,1911,4224,948,081,044,109,971367696163

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2026-10-13150,822,7960,12174,092,519,5025,8787,7239122037
2026-10-12144,823,0160,92162,988,529,4225,4383,7139122036
2026-10-11139,120,8854,62150,182,799,3524,3171,8242132137
2026-10-10137,219,9652,85146,280,478,4722,7368,5342132138
2026-10-09142,621,4556,93155,986,199,0024,6178,9840122037
2026-10-08147,122,5960,51168,990,869,5125,7984,2640122036
2026-10-07144,922,8957,96160,188,549,1624,8980,3641122138
2026-10-06153,424,0462,35177,992,399,5925,5484,4839122036
2026-10-05153,123,0461,87175,392,139,6725,8385,6239122036
2026-10-04145,221,0355,68160,884,908,6823,6675,2742132139
2026-10-03139,720,7353,92150,482,198,6622,7866,8343132239
2026-10-02147,622,1659,25170,888,219,2724,7880,3640122137
2026-10-01146,922,7060,00170,689,029,4125,0583,5639122137
2026-09-30148,622,4359,74168,489,699,1725,0481,1040122037
2026-09-29150,822,1958,31170,392,089,1724,7382,9740122038
2026-09-28143,320,1554,15157,384,608,2623,1070,3143132239
2026-09-27137,219,5752,87151,579,808,3723,3171,5443132239
2026-09-26141,019,7153,30148,483,198,2522,4369,4441132239
2026-09-25140,521,1655,07155,385,298,6524,1875,1041132239
2026-09-24146,222,3258,50163,886,489,0624,8178,8739132138
2026-09-23144,920,1456,94163,388,188,5724,3379,7042122239
2026-09-22144,922,5558,77162,087,089,3124,8078,0440122037
2026-09-21140,427,8067,55155,885,2110,0224,9573,8635122034
2026-09-20143,520,1054,30157,285,718,5823,1273,4241132137
2026-09-19142,119,9154,09152,580,658,2622,6568,4643132239
2026-09-18143,620,5056,24156,587,588,6923,4278,7942132139
2026-09-17145,521,7957,07161,287,009,0024,5978,6942132139
2026-09-16149,021,8159,34165,490,039,3024,9885,8841122138
2026-09-15152,123,6363,29176,691,339,4725,5985,3839122037
2026-09-14149,122,3259,87174,488,939,2825,2786,0539122037