Netmeter.eu → Statistics → Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan362,455,14153,0465,5321,218,9398,12388,73091630
2.Brazil260,948,99150,2404,5159,825,7389,19244,742152548
3.Singapore297,023,28128,1362,4242,66,0960,24265,96971573
4.South Korea244,847,0893,79449,8218,24,9793,68405,73481218
5.Moldavia166,825,1993,41277,8147,317,2191,90209,03651150
6.Denmark216,642,47103,9286,5154,414,8858,30178,935112137
7.Spain215,024,7790,79322,0172,111,3864,84249,542142043
8.Qatar155,921,1885,03254,0130,410,8371,15167,4702633102
9.Kuwait135,826,98106,1207,547,346,0123,8175,96693344107
10.France259,623,5389,20350,6184,57,7449,41235,543142649
11.Portugal131,724,3184,02207,779,6110,7335,86100,761344761
12.Mexico120,224,1377,15155,388,849,3339,35122,455193862
13.Hungary202,723,0080,40272,0110,710,3129,1294,5532111933
14.Canada186,125,0482,43243,9105,76,2623,9792,4965163070
15.Belgium162,332,6583,18228,651,549,8921,0333,2939182335
16.Colombia161,122,4871,90223,4108,612,9634,5194,2655152442
17.Switzerland170,625,1169,52201,592,129,5732,2587,5947152949
18.Chile187,819,3872,98281,9155,26,3725,10201,262123273
19.Réunion129,66,8769,59205,391,521,5223,28139,51034651171
20.Slovakia151,523,0565,16195,673,648,0930,3294,2527101727
21.Poland169,319,9666,82229,371,967,6026,8775,7335132338
22.United Kingdom167,722,4167,81200,575,607,0220,6468,8655142854
23.Australia166,622,3766,45239,840,665,8522,2046,9277163165
24.Estonia114,423,3863,16142,970,837,0623,9373,4149112749
25.Bangladesh87,4423,2149,9290,7584,3821,4850,1191,992661018
26.Honduras79,8414,2461,8288,1151,255,0922,5166,31773650104
27.New Zealand128,710,1762,80148,074,593,1819,7081,201283451183
28.Oman113,724,1353,65143,964,087,4037,4382,26622233110
29.Ireland105,019,9359,39140,541,364,7023,6550,2566264170
30.Netherlands138,516,3759,17183,075,505,1224,0070,4275184077
31.Germany122,321,6557,38134,347,219,2225,6346,6241162337
32.Nicaragua69,3612,0060,53104,020,855,0619,2030,21105495582
33.Slovenia121,016,7750,01162,583,558,1134,9991,4249132544
34.Algeria76,5116,1656,13108,537,895,4921,3547,6070455872
35.Iceland105,522,2255,08129,765,607,1821,9351,8268216078
36.Dominican Republic77,6022,6855,8594,7933,487,0220,2441,19713546106
37.Paraguay120,815,3052,60169,057,905,8623,1654,2590285179
38.Czech Republic122,621,8752,11120,379,019,7223,9862,7435122033
39.Austria98,3520,2054,38124,436,367,8517,4236,7139172638
40.Sweden129,313,9449,25146,889,504,9920,1286,2661193868
41.Belarus75,5314,1047,98113,044,4012,9622,3353,6863294859
42.Malaysia107,314,6948,22137,956,994,8620,7670,9960203964
43.Bulgaria143,312,2947,09140,6121,74,6122,3389,065393061
44.Israel184,112,1849,38205,460,583,1715,7796,05761149121
45.Romania109,715,7146,14113,564,794,4715,9356,3080235089
46.Italy132,016,9245,58117,382,935,0216,9864,2952213659
47.Russia82,2012,9840,5190,4172,784,5025,0788,7851133157
48.Finland100,011,8844,93107,163,913,5211,0938,52110396093
49.United States103,417,9244,67102,848,164,2510,2228,27903360124
50.Serbia120,016,0743,08160,458,514,8613,3353,3734132233
51.Lithuania116,113,2142,6296,1883,843,1014,1356,74852446101
52.India71,3016,8139,7893,7147,675,1519,3053,6066294772
53.Cyprus88,5515,2642,0580,8637,277,0913,8030,1358143166
54.North Macedonia63,6217,8740,4789,8146,874,5915,5554,1341112946
55.Uruguay169,412,2738,50228,823,562,9418,8732,85923141122
56.Latvia109,66,9038,77114,7101,82,1813,2991,0275324786
57.Albania65,5011,7634,5686,2932,964,6314,0345,5372334670
58.Curaçao82,699,9936,15111,327,822,4810,0731,02102466279
59.Greece84,7812,3235,4291,5543,342,738,7126,6368234064
60.Ukraine57,079,4929,2765,8046,034,4416,6055,5566295077
61.Venezuela92,167,5729,23107,462,643,2515,6672,42874660100
62.Senegal34,437,8533,7055,519,772,566,6813,78925981104
63.East Timor (Timor-Leste)75,018,9231,3382,8430,972,1410,1652,7422445
64.Philippines73,897,1327,8394,2856,483,1113,6662,001114362195
65.Malta63,329,5530,2874,7222,133,038,4729,93915178101
66.Armenia51,9913,0929,5154,1329,922,599,4123,3611070107139
67.Norway75,2610,1428,0386,0645,093,5111,0237,87963863117
68.United Arab Emirates70,169,4428,4181,2438,273,199,2044,5012643110166
69.Morocco52,898,4224,3482,7041,092,4015,0067,0064355068
70.Hong Kong97,504,3125,61101,783,570,876,2378,341441361179
71.Montenegro69,247,8124,5588,4022,752,947,8021,3483394869
72.Luxembourg86,978,4523,3589,8343,332,025,6030,681152665164
73.Indonesia48,937,8021,9461,4426,722,467,3226,921095478125
74.Panama71,256,7622,2374,3936,511,286,5224,461263184180
75.Ecuador40,9410,0322,3263,0314,143,036,3214,581297287176
76.Jordan39,289,2022,3533,639,541,323,328,46141102116145
77.Azerbaijan52,8010,5115,4438,2842,305,9016,0226,996071690
78.South Africa45,396,0219,6249,1525,950,537,2723,791172444203
79.Peru82,958,9519,9289,0163,663,216,3851,401284990194
80.Kazakhstan31,007,2420,0139,6117,160,905,6717,4014398132172
81.Guatemala35,7311,4221,4233,298,021,502,838,3913899121150
82.Croatia48,626,1518,3149,7227,122,208,1823,9186304771
83.Costa Rica59,109,8219,05121,753,053,606,64139,215987170192
84.Taiwan61,925,1220,0666,6238,660,453,7728,9816741156256
85.Iraq28,076,5619,4838,3312,881,234,6011,0413394122155
86.Tunisia25,398,3418,4833,4110,312,365,9612,4077446482
87.El Salvador26,6810,7518,5431,326,790,973,176,76132102115159
88.Thailand46,787,3217,9061,7622,951,274,177,9315289115205
89.Uzbekistan27,477,9817,7436,499,401,184,2010,26180112145193
90.Palestine60,883,1518,6741,7728,380,752,3415,8011770106130
91.Turkey33,825,5717,5842,2210,851,574,4111,121066189115
92.Uganda24,503,2617,6637,175,560,893,466,8415081123180
93.Myanmar22,839,1816,0226,8512,062,795,4212,5712287100126
94.Georgia28,978,0116,1132,6611,141,153,638,8412583104133
95.Madagascar17,665,8014,8225,939,961,193,5816,281185196131
96.Argentina35,086,3912,0238,4729,880,925,1029,6614749135233
97.Saudi Arabia23,545,6112,5227,455,930,552,996,56168113140200
98.Côte d'Ivoire18,744,7612,7928,912,750,741,954,21185102120159
99.Mauritius33,575,2611,5240,8514,730,844,4114,501415990212
100.Tanzania19,074,0311,8627,639,330,542,7610,7015784112177

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2026-10-24139,020,9654,22152,783,378,9523,5872,0941132239
2026-10-23146,722,0557,32164,387,869,1925,0078,8341132138
2026-10-22144,323,1761,54163,886,209,4525,0478,8940122037
2026-10-21147,422,4858,62163,191,849,2425,1382,3441122037
2026-10-20148,022,6761,59166,693,149,6626,0585,8741122038
2026-10-19152,423,0661,30169,492,999,5925,8985,3739122037
2026-10-18141,320,5154,48151,682,718,6823,3670,1642132138
2026-10-17141,921,2156,42158,184,598,8924,4276,1442132139
2026-10-16141,520,2954,93154,586,858,8124,5876,7941132138
2026-10-15148,022,0759,90169,191,569,4825,2484,0641122037
2026-10-13150,822,7960,12174,092,519,5025,8787,7239122037
2026-10-12144,823,0160,92162,988,529,4225,4383,7139122036
2026-10-11139,120,8854,62150,182,799,3524,3171,8242132137
2026-10-10137,219,9652,85146,280,478,4722,7368,5342132138
2026-10-09142,621,4556,93155,986,199,0024,6178,9840122037
2026-10-08147,122,5960,51168,990,869,5125,7984,2640122036
2026-10-07144,922,8957,96160,188,549,1624,8980,3641122138
2026-10-06153,424,0462,35177,992,399,5925,5484,4839122036
2026-10-05153,123,0461,87175,392,139,6725,8385,6239122036
2026-10-04145,221,0355,68160,884,908,6823,6675,2742132139
2026-10-03139,720,7353,92150,482,198,6622,7866,8343132239
2026-10-02147,622,1659,25170,888,219,2724,7880,3640122137
2026-10-01146,922,7060,00170,689,029,4125,0583,5639122137
2026-09-30148,622,4359,74168,489,699,1725,0481,1040122037
2026-09-29150,822,1958,31170,392,089,1724,7382,9740122038
2026-09-28143,320,1554,15157,384,608,2623,1070,3143132239
2026-09-27137,219,5752,87151,579,808,3723,3171,5443132239
2026-09-26141,019,7153,30148,483,198,2522,4369,4441132239
2026-09-25140,521,1655,07155,385,298,6524,1875,1041132239
2026-09-24146,222,3258,50163,886,489,0624,8178,8739132138