Netmeter.eu → Statistics → Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan359,454,38149,1457,3319,319,0397,22386,63091630
2.Brazil260,046,30147,8406,2158,424,7986,23238,943152649
3.Singapore293,521,01123,5361,0236,95,4658,82240,67281781
4.Moldavia178,127,6494,08283,5160,814,2594,14276,33551050
5.South Korea249,246,4093,60454,9224,24,9793,68423,43481218
6.Denmark209,239,8699,33273,0152,315,2260,68168,235112137
7.Qatar159,223,2190,55247,7131,311,5671,77166,3712633104
8.Spain217,125,7191,67323,6173,511,8666,41251,441142043
9.Kuwait139,925,96106,2212,747,415,9023,3076,96723344111
10.France260,923,7989,66356,2186,37,8650,55237,043142649
11.Portugal133,323,7684,89211,581,7810,8237,92101,564344761
12.Mexico121,425,1277,53157,090,639,8040,54124,255193861
13.Canada188,625,3683,17244,8107,66,2625,1892,9562163070
14.Hungary202,523,1880,80271,5110,210,3429,1994,4931111933
15.Belgium158,432,6881,38224,251,559,8221,2434,8039182337
16.Chile187,819,4676,07272,1156,16,2727,07201,264123277
17.Colombia158,921,4471,00215,0107,111,8934,5494,2856142442
18.Estonia123,826,5271,61168,879,868,9828,4678,764792447
19.Switzerland172,325,3669,44202,992,539,6732,6588,8847152849
20.Poland171,020,5468,34231,872,707,8727,4576,9735132338
21.Slovakia152,223,0865,76196,974,278,1430,5994,4627101727
22.United Kingdom170,123,1369,50206,276,537,1121,0469,8655142754
23.Réunion121,66,6968,99195,182,561,3516,13130,51094751173
24.Bangladesh86,7223,0649,6290,7184,1521,1150,1492,082861019
25.Honduras79,8221,5661,7288,1254,847,3524,3768,4069344983
26.Australia166,122,0062,94244,840,235,6221,4546,9779163166
27.Oman112,724,2251,66146,267,889,2641,4391,53682134117
28.Netherlands140,016,3559,41185,175,465,0623,8870,7876194077
29.Paraguay122,410,6758,71173,960,305,0023,4354,82932850121
30.Germany122,821,9957,50134,547,219,3225,8046,8240162337
31.Nicaragua73,6014,4460,53105,321,816,9019,3130,7485485574
32.Iceland110,722,7957,13129,671,318,2825,0351,7368206078
33.Slovenia123,718,8250,10171,587,569,1136,5993,7244122542
34.Belarus75,6216,4456,46108,045,4814,7122,8758,5563304959
35.New Zealand130,38,4856,95154,878,433,1019,1590,371403451269
36.Dominican Republic73,2219,9655,3793,4832,736,9821,1641,49723547120
37.Algeria76,2415,9955,05107,738,195,5421,4748,1171455872
38.Czech Republic123,822,1652,67122,680,069,7724,2164,4634121933
39.Austria98,2920,2754,60124,436,227,9417,5336,8939172638
40.Ireland102,019,7653,25138,238,434,5320,0250,2567264273
41.Malaysia108,814,7050,35136,756,094,6719,7370,3561214064
42.Bulgaria144,411,8546,66143,7123,34,5921,8290,745393061
43.Sweden126,513,5446,58143,387,765,1520,0785,9362193768
44.Israel185,211,6548,55197,661,262,9514,7995,92781152121
45.North Macedonia70,5218,9343,8393,1953,155,7321,9069,5441112945
46.Italy134,317,1346,20121,084,395,1617,1468,0652213659
47.Romania109,115,7946,72113,163,844,5016,0554,9980235190
48.Russia82,1513,0940,5290,6471,404,3923,8188,4751133157
49.Finland97,9010,1244,62104,660,513,4310,4736,27120396198
50.Uruguay161,212,9840,35208,023,882,9318,9333,28943141133
51.United States102,217,8444,22101,748,144,2010,1027,87913462125
52.India71,1416,8739,7693,5646,524,9818,5052,2968304874
53.Serbia118,615,9542,49161,657,204,5413,0253,7834132233
54.Lithuania117,812,5041,7496,1887,243,0314,1155,79852445100
55.Cyprus92,0414,1139,5082,5340,087,2314,3331,6064133168
56.Curaçao84,7510,0238,61114,928,502,3710,6731,50103466279
57.Latvia104,85,8236,5699,7394,302,0113,1189,8973304684
58.Albania66,1511,7235,0686,9933,194,8614,0346,8064334571
59.Greece85,4912,5435,7191,7343,832,848,8627,7667234064
60.Malta61,6810,8333,3075,5619,533,409,4029,24905075102
61.Ukraine55,379,8128,4763,2045,054,2816,1653,9869325182
62.United Arab Emirates71,539,3230,6783,2638,763,399,4945,5512642106164
63.Venezuela85,977,6927,1592,8259,623,2915,4472,16884661106
64.Armenia50,8415,4829,5052,5231,162,8010,6023,6810770103131
65.Philippines73,217,1327,8593,3256,103,1013,6061,321134463196
66.Norway75,5810,1027,5386,3845,973,4610,7837,96973863120
67.Morocco52,678,2923,4981,7141,112,2414,8964,0065355069
68.Senegal31,989,6127,3846,889,602,726,7612,61896279101
69.Luxembourg83,838,7727,0292,0341,432,586,0831,581162665165
70.East Timor (Timor-Leste)73,858,7423,8678,1929,662,1410,0249,8323445
71.Peru86,929,2824,5995,9468,863,267,7657,441244985191
72.Indonesia51,777,9523,8163,9128,892,638,2130,291085076125
73.Montenegro59,976,9623,5882,2920,922,957,8019,9180384870
74.Ecuador39,1710,5823,3365,6411,173,636,4814,731277284174
75.Taiwan62,746,0024,3965,2539,700,483,7829,8616241152254
76.Panama71,076,4822,0873,3536,621,286,3624,401293187184
77.Azerbaijan49,9411,5815,5338,0039,077,6916,5228,235461469
78.Jordan38,749,4121,6834,199,511,283,638,43141102116145
79.Costa Rica60,899,9520,01113,553,213,616,75138,715480168190
80.Croatia49,786,6418,9850,9327,822,338,5424,6286294669
81.Guatemala35,719,6221,4032,998,181,362,818,6414498121155
82.South Africa43,145,9818,8147,9924,740,527,1123,041192548204
83.Iraq27,846,6719,8738,4413,191,224,6011,5113394121153
84.Hong Kong85,284,0519,4590,0277,230,855,3569,351541576199
85.Kazakhstan30,446,8718,9838,7816,811,055,4816,8616898132178
86.Tunisia25,138,3318,4433,0210,192,446,1312,3277436482
87.Uzbekistan28,388,2418,9237,8911,431,254,5611,81185113146193
88.El Salvador26,6111,3519,1832,286,751,043,427,93132101115155
89.Uganda27,943,2618,9345,497,480,903,727,591537899177
90.Palestine61,054,2819,1741,8425,401,242,7010,5512081109129
91.Myanmar23,789,5817,4528,4512,482,825,5713,6412387100127
92.Turkey34,465,5817,4242,7212,171,574,4111,561066189115
93.Thailand46,817,1116,9462,6222,411,114,017,7415789124209
94.Georgia30,897,6716,8633,8312,011,293,8210,0712280100127
95.Saudi Arabia24,786,0013,8928,626,340,643,496,87165109140196
96.Madagascar17,475,5812,9825,299,921,183,4813,841195495131
97.Argentina36,156,4212,0239,2331,330,944,9830,5414748134231
98.Côte d'Ivoire18,895,0213,1928,732,720,731,964,11187102119160
99.Mauritius33,435,6511,7138,5814,770,764,3413,561506098213
100.Bosnia and Herzegovina25,916,1911,3326,618,371,373,608,8169344668

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2026-10-30147,220,7356,32166,288,678,8824,2376,9141132138
2026-10-29141,220,2854,47155,385,688,2523,7075,6841132139
2026-10-28137,819,9354,16149,583,918,4523,3773,1942132139
2026-10-27151,122,3859,77170,294,429,2325,3285,8540122137
2026-10-26147,422,6860,15169,289,679,3825,3782,7940122037
2026-10-25139,620,1854,07149,783,868,9023,5969,7841132138
2026-10-24139,020,9654,22152,783,378,9523,5872,0941132239
2026-10-23146,722,0557,32164,387,869,1925,0078,8341132138
2026-10-22144,323,1761,54163,886,209,4525,0478,8940122037
2026-10-21147,422,4858,62163,191,849,2425,1382,3441122037
2026-10-20148,022,6761,59166,693,149,6626,0585,8741122038
2026-10-19152,423,0661,30169,492,999,5925,8985,3739122037
2026-10-18141,320,5154,48151,682,718,6823,3670,1642132138
2026-10-17141,921,2156,42158,184,598,8924,4276,1442132139
2026-10-16141,520,2954,93154,586,858,8124,5876,7941132138
2026-10-15148,022,0759,90169,191,569,4825,2484,0641122037
2026-10-13150,822,7960,12174,092,519,5025,8787,7239122037
2026-10-12144,823,0160,92162,988,529,4225,4383,7139122036
2026-10-11139,120,8854,62150,182,799,3524,3171,8242132137
2026-10-10137,219,9652,85146,280,478,4722,7368,5342132138
2026-10-09142,621,4556,93155,986,199,0024,6178,9840122037
2026-10-08147,122,5960,51168,990,869,5125,7984,2640122036
2026-10-07144,922,8957,96160,188,549,1624,8980,3641122138
2026-10-06153,424,0462,35177,992,399,5925,5484,4839122036
2026-10-05153,123,0461,87175,392,139,6725,8385,6239122036
2026-10-04145,221,0355,68160,884,908,6823,6675,2742132139
2026-10-03139,720,7353,92150,482,198,6622,7866,8343132239
2026-10-02147,622,1659,25170,888,219,2724,7880,3640122137
2026-10-01146,922,7060,00170,689,029,4125,0583,5639122137
2026-09-30148,622,4359,74168,489,699,1725,0481,1040122037