Netmeter.eu Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.South Korea176,243,2488,13234,3179,731,3287,79254,0275813
2.Japan203,435,4290,70266,4161,710,7473,05195,032111935
3.Denmark138,529,8771,16182,269,6110,4336,7986,3934182433
4.Iceland151,433,1062,35130,7114,23,9029,7692,045181533
5.Singapore152,015,6858,49178,2120,93,7636,25113,66361568
6.Switzerland111,722,2852,55111,259,727,1824,5755,5928101633
7.Portugal84,7617,8852,20131,647,409,3124,1191,4030101630
8.Israel138,123,5058,95179,324,752,815,3228,2837101523
9.United Arab Emirates107,714,7149,97167,350,552,0922,2091,9049111646
10.Lithuania95,2917,3046,9093,5378,084,6924,3093,113961742
11.Netherlands96,5617,5347,6693,4847,364,9220,0236,0551132043
12.Brazil87,2115,3745,5895,8544,224,5720,3750,1057162956
13.Hungary118,517,7346,44115,844,565,1817,9640,2029121930
14.Spain110,914,3042,38114,863,464,6325,7980,7846212848
15.New Zealand89,3012,1946,3789,3918,001,5612,6520,2590334377
16.Chile126,611,3145,67191,465,572,7512,0954,6063132145
17.Germany95,5416,0743,0391,7422,163,0010,7029,1640172438
18.Canada82,2014,6942,1794,8824,722,1310,1722,8174173367
19.United States99,0414,9142,59104,726,091,016,9219,5580244385
20.Australia60,0816,2138,1454,0214,662,2811,7818,3961213357
21.Belgium65,8316,9037,6179,5821,034,9412,7619,5553222840
22.Ireland70,8117,5236,3475,7027,343,8314,1631,0754142547
23.Latvia70,0713,5235,9578,5347,623,8714,4550,3564142952
24.Romania95,4011,9936,5589,8149,252,3310,8540,0663163776
25.United Kingdom69,2015,7435,8070,5524,013,319,6919,4544142243
26.France125,49,5832,41112,069,190,9110,4772,6743152544
27.Czech Republic59,4115,2431,0260,4128,514,5610,1124,9331121932
28.Norway62,059,3830,9167,8531,681,659,7534,8781214681
29.Vietnam41,9010,4230,0063,3425,191,4311,4538,17983551102
30.Italy55,0011,9629,7062,1723,732,4611,0419,8740162644
31.Malta53,7614,3230,9364,1410,363,158,4314,4677526574
32.Poland75,2310,6529,3177,0925,642,7010,5528,6040172943
33.Slovenia69,4410,8527,7579,0629,963,7412,5638,0349102034
34.Moldavia53,877,8826,3363,8548,000,8814,8563,865762549
35.Sweden77,2711,6128,4184,5743,202,889,5935,2657173757
36.Qatar65,8910,0832,5360,4614,010,660,959,5910931130138
37.Finland52,4310,8928,4259,7417,181,988,4418,9470395375
38.Albania41,9213,5128,4148,5914,502,897,8317,8172405480
39.Hong Kong87,234,4524,1489,9468,430,5215,7353,184661639
40.Bulgaria43,3911,4726,5348,7322,662,4010,8029,5575285075
41.Uruguay37,246,8026,8947,939,011,709,8711,6691183298
42.Slovakia67,3812,2227,9960,5322,782,577,1525,7632132233
43.Austria47,3611,1326,8851,7715,443,689,1216,1340172739
44.Peru41,888,5425,1653,1220,622,6510,9422,4150142343
45.Estonia45,589,1526,1747,3221,632,128,2120,6090375790
46.Curaçao43,7014,6627,8848,7511,260,804,6814,4395456689
47.India42,368,9925,0251,0927,401,419,5137,1586315495
48.Philippines44,097,8625,0055,1426,721,039,3334,061103760139
49.Bangladesh32,027,5919,6642,7031,175,0718,9942,036081660
50.Ecuador31,788,6322,9641,8524,283,1712,0235,4049122045
51.Malaysia56,476,7022,9261,7428,262,1510,0537,5985224888
52.Colombia45,306,6723,6657,7118,761,907,8811,0064193055
53.Russia44,436,9321,8357,5932,211,5510,3443,9562223865
54.Serbia44,619,3222,2650,9411,531,926,6313,7544162743
55.Montenegro41,5311,5721,5334,8111,282,674,896,0373254067
56.Croatia48,758,1320,5043,5920,781,526,7018,5053193556
57.Saudi Arabia47,016,3622,6265,798,740,481,948,341305895141
58.Mexico37,698,2821,2544,8911,611,374,4412,0770264575
59.Belarus36,915,1419,0655,4217,161,037,7922,8269405067
60.Ukraine35,577,0917,8141,0823,361,029,4230,4372354878
61.Armenia21,767,1520,5130,607,470,490,751,89145125146165
62.Greece31,727,6818,2745,577,210,803,808,1169243775
63.Georgia18,604,7817,3827,7911,491,245,3617,89976578104
64.Luxembourg68,588,1418,2562,7438,060,553,4233,00972849118
65.Paraguay29,285,5116,7841,949,311,555,9413,591005063104
66.Argentina33,435,7917,3745,6011,700,794,2416,9069193369
67.North Macedonia31,058,1217,7034,8315,680,892,4316,1683355597
68.Antigua and Barbuda26,786,1018,0428,8515,000,410,681,84195138147184
69.Turkey29,097,3816,1735,516,940,864,286,7667204484
70.Sierra Leone26,956,4416,1834,4810,911,323,3612,0984596781
71.Bahrain28,606,9415,5144,424,960,360,701,93134100122179
72.Kuwait28,505,9014,4633,344,590,370,591,02184125156202
73.Indonesia21,304,2012,0525,4412,791,174,3413,871083055124
74.Jordan26,845,1013,2933,532,630,440,782,1115195131163
75.Honduras17,504,1212,0124,704,970,491,964,901116492151
76.Mongolia21,065,3412,2330,141,620,410,681,02180126150175
77.Bosnia and Herzegovina28,266,4911,2829,807,740,641,877,171173246115
78.Thailand40,584,6711,3037,2518,100,401,775,6116389113217
79.El Salvador14,934,3711,2818,692,060,481,443,3015091101163
80.Costa Rica20,585,0010,7825,671,950,410,661,24170116139190
81.Guadeloupe46,355,4510,2043,896,960,460,762,1911682114133
82.Egypt14,884,1910,2319,611,960,410,601,08182103141189
83.Virgin Islands (British) 50,185,6710,2125,6718,150,440,591,00127117137150
84.Nicaragua18,255,059,6624,103,010,481,063,0613676116153
85.Trinidad and Tobago17,854,259,6526,380,980,350,470,94172128149201
86.Bolivia13,553,939,3119,793,730,470,874,5515069128179
87.Morocco18,523,649,0919,598,030,500,856,5492426593
88.Dominican Republic17,713,828,9922,383,300,471,013,931246690164
89.Senegal14,452,878,7919,122,780,571,323,9313079100126
90.Algeria9,914,058,6513,251,930,540,841,061025572100
91.Cyprus22,363,708,7424,196,050,200,603,1028289148676
92.Panama15,472,978,8115,641,250,340,420,79201130193228
93.Barbados15,985,398,6722,333,700,440,541,65168128172190
94.Guatemala12,333,288,1914,402,180,400,762,1415891108174
95.Mali16,262,918,1113,743,400,410,631,32148117142178
96.Palestine18,523,147,9124,675,120,460,974,731112990148
97.Seychelles23,302,717,9723,8810,270,270,464,4820876200280
98.Oman15,691,897,6120,836,350,230,442,97207138170305
99.Martinique27,833,277,6321,131,740,260,360,58222132223265
100.China22,662,577,3921,243,600,280,360,58212146215253

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2021-11-3076,3814,2933,8777,2333,763,2910,3828,4938132238
2021-11-2976,3414,0833,9477,5233,283,3510,4028,7240132238
2021-11-2872,0312,7830,9170,3430,473,059,8225,5841142340
2021-11-2774,1413,2331,9571,6230,923,009,9426,0141142340
2021-11-2675,3314,0633,4175,5032,503,2210,1927,8339132238
2021-11-2577,1614,6935,5078,1132,633,5310,5027,0338132137
2021-11-2477,2614,1334,2878,4334,003,3010,4329,3140132238
2021-11-2376,1414,4234,0376,4833,503,3910,3428,5638132238
2021-11-2275,2414,2233,2375,7533,913,2710,1627,7538132238
2021-11-2171,8012,9230,1868,4829,272,759,6724,7643152440
2021-11-2070,7612,7030,3768,9429,732,779,7525,2842152440
2021-11-1978,0114,0533,3976,8332,983,2310,2228,0938142238
2021-11-1879,0914,1134,1878,3334,503,3310,4028,9339142238
2021-11-1776,7713,5232,3475,8232,043,1810,1427,8040142238
2021-11-1677,9214,0733,5378,0734,163,2010,2628,8939132238
2021-11-1578,8514,1733,5476,0334,043,2110,5228,8040132237
2021-11-1472,3712,9230,5471,4930,502,949,8325,5740152339
2021-11-1375,5013,1831,0373,2031,252,799,9026,2540142339
2021-11-1279,4514,7734,2679,0334,823,5810,4629,1037132137
2021-11-1177,9313,9433,4675,3533,373,3210,2528,2438132238
2021-11-1076,8114,0033,4477,0833,363,4610,2328,7540142239
2021-11-0975,8314,4433,9476,1432,953,3410,3228,4439142239
2021-11-0875,1813,8432,6874,2433,563,2810,2728,6339132238
2021-11-0769,7512,6330,4667,5128,922,909,6924,8143152440
2021-11-0675,0513,0931,1672,9432,383,109,9725,9840152339
2021-11-0575,4213,9232,8076,9732,663,1610,1928,1140142339
2021-11-0476,7713,8633,4577,1932,823,3610,2628,2240142339
2021-11-0377,2313,9132,9575,7933,893,2610,3428,7041142339
2021-11-0275,9313,7332,7475,0034,803,4010,2228,9838132238
2021-11-0174,6213,4232,5773,3333,303,3710,3028,2939132239