Netmeter.eu Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan198,534,4588,84248,4162,715,0676,04190,532111935
2.United Arab Emirates128,423,0585,96192,456,199,5355,9890,5347202635
3.South Korea137,340,3281,56149,3127,516,6053,59104,03871342
4.Denmark123,222,4654,76146,464,258,4833,8274,0742192536
5.Singapore149,616,3950,72153,4131,55,4935,09120,64761259
6.Moldavia60,1915,8146,9785,2044,466,1933,1674,234182751
7.Switzerland101,320,1448,16104,058,137,6623,8954,2129101733
8.Netherlands89,7315,8044,7487,9541,385,3519,0831,8249132142
9.Portugal73,5011,8141,40108,142,085,3421,4283,0032111635
10.Lithuania86,9012,2942,7289,3568,913,3718,6583,065471939
11.Iceland147,812,5439,84119,2129,14,5320,0896,495791940
12.Hungary107,014,9942,1398,0439,294,7715,4336,0735142237
13.Spain97,4011,1835,3795,4854,903,5120,8170,7249213050
14.Australia55,6112,9938,1253,8414,242,5112,7018,4160203357
15.Canada86,1212,2238,5393,8725,642,1610,2622,3281173166
16.Germany83,5213,9338,2081,5220,763,3410,3726,9740172438
17.Israel113,212,6141,1994,5017,681,713,6211,48711117100
18.Brazil73,6711,2834,9388,9337,622,3716,0042,1959172959
19.United States95,2813,0438,6897,9025,911,727,9420,2076234179
20.Bahrain39,0313,2841,7067,292,480,761,712,54125102112136
21.Belgium63,1415,2636,8876,3916,894,1110,0219,0454212737
22.New Zealand80,0911,9434,3281,6815,011,3310,3419,11106344795
23.Romania86,8110,7232,8584,6144,552,5910,8640,3560163668
24.Chile101,06,1032,52113,558,360,7110,9348,1790142684
25.United Kingdom63,6014,0432,9965,1521,103,649,6319,2542152243
26.Latvia64,7211,9026,7662,9942,772,4216,0344,5879133151
27.Italy52,3410,8828,2357,2520,562,289,7119,5744172947
28.Czech Republic52,4812,7527,3853,7025,684,409,8823,6934132034
29.Ireland56,1310,4227,9253,1416,561,608,3722,5689162954
30.Qatar66,7916,8631,5868,3418,470,670,9430,7310939133145
31.France119,78,2627,1194,0363,450,888,3762,6546162647
32.Sweden68,9910,0726,0273,1941,362,9310,0333,9554173353
33.Norway56,947,5126,8262,4329,921,198,3530,0486235087
34.Poland70,489,3726,1169,4524,252,259,3726,8642173044
35.Vietnam39,637,0726,4858,3322,630,407,3734,801253658215
36.Austria45,7710,4425,2250,0514,693,358,7615,8740172740
37.Finland51,348,6824,7356,4418,002,128,5917,8769385677
38.India39,578,3924,0249,5924,911,449,2034,4286325493
39.Curaçao41,0312,4626,3849,7511,970,884,4813,70934677103
40.Slovakia57,9110,5524,6251,9319,942,486,3423,3634142434
41.Bangladesh30,106,6418,5040,3928,764,7617,5139,955791758
42.Albania31,169,3322,5843,3216,161,858,1420,6878365880
43.Bulgaria39,819,2722,5243,8617,901,518,1922,7572264471
44.Slovenia63,379,4621,9361,7124,312,817,8326,2139101935
45.Hong Kong84,784,3519,6084,5770,600,4812,2563,505861848
46.Philippines47,126,8521,7055,3729,731,007,6935,991053758124
47.Peru35,106,7220,1243,7916,161,498,5817,6071162764
48.Ecuador25,257,1219,5037,2719,731,609,6930,1157142468
49.Estonia41,938,0221,3147,5116,651,205,9620,0178365989
50.Saudi Arabia49,145,7221,4174,899,930,722,8113,011185580128
51.Malaysia48,925,7018,8251,5224,171,767,6330,3685244880
52.Serbia40,848,7419,3647,1610,011,784,7212,0952203454
53.Malta37,457,7519,0944,147,261,955,1410,75123657690
54.Uruguay30,535,6516,9148,037,480,657,9110,89921736126
55.Mexico30,956,2219,0437,618,380,893,228,9884335687
56.North Macedonia32,969,5919,0431,0917,060,893,1515,38853759104
57.Croatia39,926,8517,3939,5618,561,675,4216,0751183352
58.Ukraine30,506,1716,0137,0721,240,797,6328,2866334775
59.Luxembourg52,757,2217,0447,6825,200,664,0017,4164264267
60.Colombia32,994,9815,3142,3511,670,725,3610,0087223694
61.Jordan30,087,7417,3236,002,810,510,852,4413697126150
62.Georgia19,323,9115,8126,9311,190,912,7414,031095783118
63.Montenegro34,626,2114,8731,0113,701,614,056,9976264166
64.Greece28,657,5315,1140,737,220,782,776,4069254079
65.Turkey25,226,3814,3731,286,030,733,826,0266214382
66.Argentina29,535,0814,0337,509,450,652,9110,71812342100
67.Russia30,674,2712,5937,1522,410,844,4125,4475274574
68.Armenia17,184,8813,8024,923,390,450,620,97149118149181
69.Bosnia and Herzegovina22,495,5712,5427,407,850,622,547,8189344782
70.Sierra Leone22,684,3611,7930,347,480,972,4111,5584616784
71.Indonesia19,313,7710,7722,8011,651,314,2312,11952949100
72.El Salvador15,044,5611,2119,391,850,451,332,6414194103164
73.Belarus22,823,4610,7732,0210,950,591,7615,5890446288
74.Honduras16,643,9410,7522,882,230,461,212,7013789107165
75.Virgin Islands (British) 36,423,6010,7424,3215,700,480,741,42122116126157
76.Oman18,933,0610,5528,389,280,260,4720,2320041182331
77.Kuwait25,645,3410,0226,324,120,370,571,16205137168203
78.Panama17,515,0010,0422,032,440,370,450,84172126181207
79.Costa Rica17,974,219,9122,031,440,420,691,27161117143188
80.Thailand29,804,359,4927,7013,760,391,363,9317195127246
81.Mongolia20,704,399,7828,514,090,430,660,82185135152181
82.Cyprus26,023,489,3529,257,390,260,756,3723933133305
83.Trinidad and Tobago17,364,129,1420,900,790,380,560,88171132160197
84.Egypt17,673,779,1119,044,150,420,601,3515491133166
85.Morocco17,833,628,8116,697,350,540,844,8088426190
86.Nicaragua14,824,638,7021,211,330,430,781,29159112127183
87.Guatemala12,914,198,5216,262,000,430,912,5913788101169
88.Algeria9,044,338,2412,341,480,580,810,9898537097
89.Libya14,953,477,3316,0011,510,952,496,3281345086
90.Dominican Republic16,443,238,0519,653,590,470,943,6913568103165
91.Mali16,882,037,9921,832,480,350,641,23140112133154
92.Seychelles22,812,267,9223,4410,150,270,436,0119661187280
93.Réunion20,582,237,7926,883,400,290,382,4421392203248
94.Paraguay18,612,477,0329,406,290,291,568,781505590260
95.Bolivia10,742,646,6814,052,370,330,622,1917291141225
96.Tunisia8,503,146,549,861,990,500,771,461044473110
97.South Africa15,732,896,4412,464,980,330,401,9419699199234
98.Azerbaijan13,782,126,0315,294,700,360,490,75173127152194
99.Guadeloupe17,922,225,8313,301,110,340,541,43152101119172
100.Taiwan20,192,965,8612,577,420,260,322,1523198258303

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2021-09-2077,5213,2231,7975,5036,883,9010,8330,3941132138
2021-09-1969,5511,3228,5566,1132,493,5510,0326,3043142339
2021-09-1871,3611,9129,3368,0132,043,5410,0826,5742142339
2021-09-1774,0512,8831,2274,1734,223,9410,7128,9840142238
2021-09-1673,5212,3731,3972,6934,843,8210,7629,6940142239
2021-09-1574,0712,7731,2374,2035,343,8710,8629,8041142239
2021-09-1471,5712,2530,1270,1034,193,8110,5428,6442142339
2021-09-1372,7612,7530,9071,1234,483,9010,6229,1241132239
2021-09-1268,5911,6628,7066,4629,463,479,9425,8942152340
2021-09-1168,9411,2528,6665,6730,643,559,9826,1443152441
2021-09-1071,0512,3730,2870,7032,673,5310,3728,8641142340
2021-09-0973,1212,4330,4170,7133,653,6510,4029,1042142340
2021-09-0871,8412,9831,1070,8432,673,8410,7328,6942142239
2021-09-0774,1013,2131,5674,5334,803,9410,9429,9140132239
2021-09-0670,9412,9331,2271,2732,993,9310,7628,8539132239
2021-09-0566,5611,2528,5463,3028,803,269,8925,1544152441
2021-09-0466,1011,3028,3363,9129,183,149,9325,8044152543
2021-09-0371,1112,4829,9769,6132,563,6210,3528,2643142340
2021-09-0272,8412,7431,0772,3832,663,7010,4928,6942142340
2021-09-0171,8712,4830,3468,7333,123,8510,5128,9540142239
2021-08-3169,3911,4829,4767,3230,443,5410,0627,0942142339
2021-08-3070,5611,6929,5467,6432,343,5910,1427,5042142340
2021-08-2965,3710,8027,4262,0428,133,179,7424,9043152441
2021-08-2867,3711,3028,6764,6628,863,399,9425,3543152441
2021-08-2770,7311,6429,4466,8631,653,5310,0726,9941142339
2021-08-2670,6611,8329,6667,6931,053,5710,0426,9741142339
2021-08-2571,4911,9129,7268,9432,183,4510,0727,6242142440
2021-08-2468,3811,1828,3266,0630,403,299,8926,6743142440
2021-08-2367,0311,4028,8965,1730,503,359,9126,0242142440
2021-08-2263,6310,3627,0359,6427,483,089,5923,8844152541