Netmeter.eu Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan201,635,9190,19263,1159,614,2774,65188,930111832
2.South Korea152,440,3083,47172,1150,221,6471,47134,33361026
3.United Arab Emirates129,522,8187,61198,057,789,6352,1792,5345122532
4.Denmark132,325,3663,49163,868,4910,3636,5183,7437182434
5.Iceland159,519,8560,04145,8131,36,2627,1596,654791833
6.Singapore147,216,4448,73148,9130,05,7336,97115,55361365
7.Lithuania98,5816,4150,5294,4481,905,1327,7393,744061636
8.Switzerland106,521,1650,50108,259,897,6924,7055,3529101633
9.Netherlands96,3517,1747,6191,2045,665,8820,7936,2149132041
10.Portugal80,0613,7846,03119,846,027,3723,1190,2432111633
11.Israel129,417,9752,22142,420,652,234,9920,3753101637
12.Hungary112,216,2843,94104,242,395,1016,8938,5930121931
13.Brazil79,9513,7940,6291,7941,244,3919,4346,5158162957
14.Spain103,212,2137,8799,9859,704,0222,8476,1747212950
15.Canada86,4614,5041,9897,2025,662,4410,3724,0375173267
16.Chile114,78,5840,01159,362,891,7111,5856,2576132358
17.Germany88,2314,6540,2986,6421,353,3410,5327,8840172438
18.New Zealand87,4312,1239,3883,1316,651,7611,2919,7893334580
19.Moldavia58,3710,2833,5385,4043,982,5222,7767,203662643
20.Australia60,0714,7538,4054,1614,492,6412,7318,4857203256
21.United States97,9813,7640,58101,527,011,658,0920,2678234281
22.Belgium65,7215,7638,2281,4919,014,5112,4219,4048222837
23.Ireland67,3913,6534,3767,8824,992,4813,5927,2578152548
24.Romania91,3111,8434,3487,2247,662,6310,9941,1160163370
25.United Kingdom65,6514,4933,9668,0222,153,659,6819,3943142242
26.Latvia67,6111,2030,1163,7144,842,3916,2145,2068142951
27.Vietnam44,0611,5931,8665,0826,421,5712,4740,3496344897
28.Hong Kong96,004,3926,2790,3978,090,5016,7570,224761745
29.France122,58,7229,4398,9566,700,899,4968,6145162646
30.Czech Republic55,5713,6328,7955,4927,054,4810,0124,4333132033
31.Italy52,3211,0228,4758,8321,972,5210,5319,7742172846
32.Norway61,077,9828,9366,2732,181,469,3033,7783214783
33.Poland72,379,8927,4872,5824,672,439,7527,5241173043
34.Finland53,1010,2627,5559,0017,982,528,8718,4971375476
35.Qatar62,109,5531,3359,4120,280,701,1037,8510234130142
36.Sweden72,2310,6626,6878,0343,473,169,9736,1254173555
37.Austria47,0610,7526,3451,2215,363,608,9816,0540172740
38.Curaçao44,2015,7428,4150,8411,580,874,2113,3992477694
39.Albania37,449,1926,2246,6115,352,227,5618,2776365481
40.Slovakia62,1511,2426,2755,4321,282,596,7424,6433142333
41.India40,548,5024,3549,9625,911,429,3435,5887315495
42.Bangladesh30,786,9018,8840,9229,464,8017,5140,585981659
43.Peru38,717,5822,1448,5717,951,949,4718,9963162553
44.Philippines46,767,5423,0155,3627,631,097,6133,421063960128
45.Estonia44,817,8323,4147,4617,591,546,8018,3389396095
46.Slovenia68,099,7922,0871,4327,403,079,3132,8641101935
47.Bulgaria40,799,2822,5145,5919,501,618,0123,7775294778
48.Malaysia53,426,4621,3557,6326,802,279,0536,2082224682
49.Ecuador27,157,6820,4138,9821,582,0610,3434,2252132252
50.Malta39,017,7519,8645,698,102,525,8113,32115577090
51.Uruguay33,844,9918,7249,127,861,168,0211,42951832164
52.Serbia42,328,6619,8847,6610,751,845,1312,9746172845
53.Saudi Arabia46,595,9620,8563,879,320,682,4810,061205886134
54.Mexico33,277,4420,1640,049,321,193,799,7373295081
55.Ukraine32,406,7517,4038,9722,390,989,2029,3869334777
56.Luxembourg58,817,9819,2053,9929,900,724,4921,8975264479
57.Croatia42,657,2118,3241,2619,471,696,0517,5253183354
58.Georgia21,025,1818,1128,6812,721,236,3719,671006080109
59.Colombia36,525,5017,8947,3213,850,936,0810,3977213478
60.North Macedonia35,369,3518,9533,9618,040,912,7614,00863458100
61.Armenia18,756,5519,7826,784,310,510,752,1814083142166
62.Montenegro29,927,1516,5428,1210,312,204,485,9260253965
63.Greece30,827,1716,7743,597,820,803,377,4072254282
64.Bahrain29,307,0017,6241,844,590,421,032,23131102117156
65.Russia35,074,8714,9143,1525,721,066,0731,6169254270
66.Belarus31,366,4515,5640,8613,580,664,6018,5970435977
67.Argentina31,745,5516,0341,5410,360,703,4914,0275213884
68.Turkey27,456,5815,0232,936,690,834,076,4664204281
69.Sierra Leone26,555,3514,4835,3210,291,112,9412,4077616784
70.Jordan29,236,5214,7835,572,700,470,802,1614691131160
71.Kuwait26,626,1414,4527,723,900,410,631,00187136160201
72.Bosnia and Herzegovina26,476,4312,4930,928,770,642,367,8090344887
73.Indonesia19,984,0711,4723,8212,051,324,3412,571033051112
74.El Salvador15,074,4411,1319,141,940,451,272,9115093102166
75.Oman20,483,3611,4834,779,710,220,4820,8720144169351
76.Thailand36,154,7110,6834,1216,770,501,835,2515790116203
77.Virgin Islands (British) 42,193,6410,7528,2517,540,470,771,49119114123152
78.Paraguay21,653,749,6330,337,150,322,809,941375469245
79.Costa Rica19,914,8910,3524,241,860,410,691,29161116139188
80.Honduras14,523,389,8220,622,080,441,142,4513689105161
81.Mongolia20,193,639,7826,564,340,420,680,89185133157184
82.Egypt16,894,049,6819,053,040,420,571,1817299137178
83.Trinidad and Tobago17,674,039,2421,460,920,370,530,93168132163196
84.Guatemala13,104,148,9017,251,850,430,892,4413990102169
85.Morocco17,813,558,8717,177,610,520,854,8590426392
86.Cyprus22,783,418,7124,046,140,220,552,8927871146487
87.Algeria9,354,378,5112,801,590,570,810,9999557297
88.Panama14,603,138,6916,251,280,340,410,79182130193217
89.Guadeloupe34,312,248,4343,812,130,420,771,97146100119172
90.Mali21,112,818,3023,244,660,340,682,9212890130160
91.Seychelles28,992,228,1826,4913,150,250,479,3521759199301
92.Libya13,453,227,3215,588,780,682,064,85973971107
93.Dominican Republic16,573,377,8320,323,630,460,953,911306898166
94.Palestine13,373,607,6415,834,040,500,913,9311655102152
95.Nicaragua12,644,857,6417,651,280,420,801,30154110127184
96.Réunion19,301,907,8325,092,290,270,361,5922396211257
97.Bolivia11,723,197,4715,312,760,360,712,9415873136213
98.Tunisia9,253,346,609,882,200,500,781,641004971106
99.Azerbaijan14,972,566,5616,295,420,380,521,01171127152192
100.South Africa14,953,046,5712,214,830,330,401,61199107202233

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2021-10-1878,7213,9934,1379,1034,933,7110,4929,5338132137
2021-10-1770,3512,9530,5468,9730,123,099,9326,2440142339
2021-10-1675,0512,9031,6773,3532,322,989,8826,5641142339
2021-10-1574,2213,4632,2674,2133,003,5310,3328,5040142238
2021-10-1477,1113,6933,0276,1034,783,4310,3129,0239132238
2021-10-1379,9313,7734,2080,7236,573,6410,7730,0639132137
2021-10-1276,0514,0932,8974,9035,393,5210,4328,9740132137
2021-10-1176,8114,1133,1674,8835,943,7410,5929,2739132137
2021-10-1071,7212,4330,1569,1030,402,969,8125,4542152440
2021-10-0972,4912,6930,1868,9131,373,109,9025,5942152339
2021-10-0875,3013,6932,5874,8233,303,3810,2528,0840142238
2021-10-0774,7013,4932,4273,9933,973,4510,1528,9140142239
2021-10-0675,7213,4432,5474,8334,153,5510,3629,1039132237
2021-10-0578,4914,5234,1978,6334,493,6810,8229,6438132137
2021-10-0477,3315,6435,0279,0930,703,6610,5627,7035152336
2021-10-0371,0212,1130,4969,2730,123,179,8525,4841142339
2021-10-0275,5312,6330,9270,8131,763,049,8926,4541152439
2021-10-0177,2814,0333,6077,0334,503,6310,5529,1840142238
2021-09-3077,4013,7233,0277,9235,533,5510,5429,5640132238
2021-09-2976,1813,4532,3075,8234,153,6710,4329,2339132238
2021-09-2871,7911,8629,6969,6131,483,1810,0226,8141142439
2021-09-2773,1412,1630,4771,4432,183,0610,0326,7640142339
2021-09-2669,8311,0528,7167,3030,362,859,8125,7143152440
2021-09-2569,7511,3828,8466,2329,802,939,7126,0643152441
2021-09-2475,1613,0032,2273,4533,153,5110,4929,2041142339
2021-09-2376,1912,7632,1775,5634,433,5210,6029,7040132239
2021-09-2276,4513,0331,8574,2334,983,7310,6029,7641132239
2021-09-2175,7613,1131,8675,6336,623,7110,6029,5939132238
2021-09-2077,5213,2231,7975,5036,883,9010,8330,3941132138
2021-09-1969,5511,3228,5566,1132,493,5510,0326,3043142339