Netmeter.eu Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.South Korea206,159,1794,29343,3180,432,0492,71274,93271126
2.Japan217,141,7194,68290,9190,420,1290,59258,127111830
3.Denmark176,338,9093,37238,8107,821,0956,60113,028152028
4.Moldavia132,612,9961,25173,2115,15,6853,07129,37662881
5.Israel163,523,6070,57231,844,864,7418,0375,483381428
6.Iceland130,427,2854,25121,8110,75,5038,17124,64883767
7.Netherlands114,918,2654,32126,851,356,4620,0637,3259142457
8.Spain135,115,9646,78177,899,616,5132,80102,442162346
9.Switzerland100,119,7150,32108,855,439,6725,3358,3531111834
10.Brazil104,813,3746,69126,859,885,8826,6877,4778203672
11.Canada111,816,6151,58132,652,825,1815,4552,3159142457
12.Latvia115,914,9145,0194,63100,08,8827,8780,8845142544
13.France169,812,2245,44217,4115,53,3825,59147,440142242
14.Portugal104,515,6245,15117,040,216,9022,0159,7454253352
15.Hungary129,916,3846,29137,952,907,0219,2546,1729121830
16.Ireland86,8917,2443,38101,629,326,2718,2647,6149142856
17.Singapore142,09,8040,73146,9125,53,8723,22102,77894188
18.Belgium82,0217,0844,7091,4920,746,4114,0424,5841192740
19.Germany96,6113,3344,6795,0329,555,4112,4034,7942162439
20.Hong Kong154,211,9138,82146,4128,05,9821,7595,805661868
21.Qatar77,6713,5039,7772,8230,435,5919,3837,29752436107
22.Philippines68,5211,0939,8190,7047,413,5617,2860,8291405698
23.Slovenia104,113,8735,1889,5944,896,5924,8857,943991736
24.Ecuador51,8714,0534,4165,7745,288,8125,5955,5041121848
25.United Kingdom87,9416,5639,5184,3534,555,5314,7127,2346152443
26.United States102,914,5541,75108,740,382,959,3123,4380264899
27.Bulgaria65,4414,4334,2272,6839,006,7723,3352,4460243856
28.Chile137,56,8435,69172,896,902,6415,1991,9174132969
29.Vietnam56,927,8534,8284,6241,073,0916,4258,961083454129
30.Lithuania97,6211,9533,4092,3582,843,7218,6385,2472103164
31.Sierra Leone40,529,6538,3271,718,921,957,2711,1991687390
32.Finland69,9113,1234,9783,0122,054,8110,9424,7264355378
33.Australia64,3612,6533,8054,6221,563,7712,1418,4264183357
34.Czech Republic69,7015,2133,6471,6239,785,9512,3629,5230121932
35.Bangladesh36,9810,4825,8149,3836,9610,5427,2949,493681535
36.Malta45,8211,8433,6064,3312,404,8811,1915,5395566476
37.Paraguay45,6010,1733,6661,0415,534,5010,2917,6984535877
38.Poland90,3710,2731,0990,5533,934,1213,9937,4041162842
39.Italy76,1112,2431,1771,9929,023,1811,7520,2046173050
40.Slovakia84,1612,5630,3574,8139,953,8710,4941,7833132333
41.Romania87,238,3728,5581,2648,953,3511,7340,0371204480
42.Albania39,8513,0529,8353,6616,104,068,6918,3267406076
43.Colombia68,117,2726,9686,6539,913,3214,3031,9469183057
44.Uruguay89,545,4922,7990,8219,791,2321,9632,67941932123
45.Croatia60,7310,0328,1164,5229,113,7710,8824,7448142747
46.Austria53,7710,9628,3861,4717,545,0510,1718,6039172840
47.India47,559,4225,4954,1635,703,3115,3845,4673275082
48.Estonia51,078,9228,5858,1933,532,968,5930,5771284985
49.New Zealand87,795,8026,6689,2736,991,6212,1651,811293652216
50.Peru46,328,3126,2461,8827,673,4312,9832,0961152863
51.Sweden65,0511,9227,3468,7435,234,0710,4729,2265294170
52.Mexico47,678,6426,6856,8519,692,218,2221,8361234167
53.Malaysia64,306,9824,1981,0032,823,1610,9144,6776244980
54.North Macedonia44,5312,2825,3847,6530,232,828,1031,1942123157
55.Norway61,819,2824,6862,5832,252,489,0630,2378274777
56.Belize23,489,1326,2731,357,682,075,2113,53955587110
57.Turkey50,9610,7925,1359,7714,643,255,758,2250152655
58.Belarus38,509,4921,4469,1822,124,1312,3828,0970435369
59.Serbia55,759,2922,9561,7416,742,317,2617,1751173150
60.Saudi Arabia56,078,2422,8067,5716,282,247,5320,341024176122
61.Russia42,707,6520,2252,4036,282,4412,1245,3372274880
62.Nicaragua38,789,0821,0448,2918,682,548,7920,131225372120
63.Argentina52,336,8420,2751,4219,521,897,9925,0167183059
64.Trinidad and Tobago31,6311,2320,2343,9714,741,176,7611,28151121129165
65.Greece39,098,2220,9650,537,290,924,849,9762243861
66.Luxembourg53,687,2818,5950,5025,951,157,4722,0290305395
67.China59,423,4719,63124,943,740,335,3095,8817141108254
68.United Arab Emirates74,906,3418,4267,4031,371,027,5637,661041653149
69.Martinique58,045,5018,9954,2835,891,014,4520,7012165109173
70.Réunion82,282,0818,7086,3643,340,324,4547,251794979305
71.Honduras24,997,3016,9534,2713,463,416,8311,491034267142
72.Georgia19,506,3317,2528,4914,071,495,7222,951015484112
73.Thailand57,406,7516,9553,2418,051,784,7414,221435687212
74.Jamaica38,398,7416,5659,7117,711,614,8626,101054977152
75.Montenegro26,318,4616,2529,167,862,514,515,9079477482
76.Curaçao59,0412,2215,2369,1320,530,923,4113,8656334563
77.Armenia22,255,1715,1026,798,660,952,828,8810882119127
78.Kuwait21,675,5712,0425,206,750,514,286,71175121171204
79.Ukraine23,123,3111,9227,7018,080,594,4223,08884370101
80.Guatemala19,535,3213,0826,583,620,902,113,7812995106161
81.Indonesia19,993,6510,7325,7510,251,454,9710,401024370114
82.Jordan20,574,6512,0126,704,190,712,075,3813696113141
83.Mali19,065,7911,0333,992,520,672,423,67164105141173
84.Dominican Republic20,784,4010,1423,566,400,972,926,871044867149
85.Algeria14,244,8710,8815,574,750,781,276,3383506483
86.South Africa29,034,219,7729,8115,830,362,6612,0915932121236
87.Costa Rica25,135,199,9425,827,020,482,256,22159105139189
88.Libya15,393,938,9618,7811,171,554,0110,5270406086
89.Panama20,685,449,4624,287,010,492,036,30165116138197
90.Morocco20,503,819,4721,729,310,691,8410,0091466592
91.Bosnia and Herzegovina22,515,139,3821,846,320,691,906,8668344562
92.Oman35,093,818,7429,4416,750,372,959,20188114172227
93.Kyrgyzstan11,472,549,2615,453,200,381,752,5015966111282
94.Egypt12,583,379,4818,522,010,591,222,3114796114145
95.Palestine16,693,488,9819,506,940,621,956,821087595118
96.Bolivia13,543,628,4918,755,580,472,647,111376097193
97.Mauritania13,022,548,2518,098,051,322,766,451097288103
98.El Salvador23,204,738,5725,884,980,491,334,0515491109167
99.Puerto Rico23,933,788,1916,139,740,381,775,57176147172199
100.Burkina Faso12,352,148,5416,211,660,440,712,41165132142177

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2023-02-0389,6914,3337,2089,0548,265,3114,3139,0839132238
2023-02-0292,6914,7837,6290,3050,435,3914,6940,1640132238
2023-02-0189,6814,2436,0789,3849,405,2613,9939,6738132238
2023-01-3192,9514,3937,0889,9551,565,2714,3241,1939132238
2023-01-3090,5014,9037,2189,6250,155,3314,5040,1139132237
2023-01-2990,5313,7834,1486,1448,435,1013,1638,2842142339
2023-01-2890,6113,7436,0188,4648,885,1013,3938,9841142239
2023-01-2791,9915,0337,2389,2148,265,3113,9939,5039142238
2023-01-2693,6615,1037,9889,3450,615,4614,5340,3438132237
2023-01-2591,9015,4338,7090,7850,335,5414,9541,6539132137
2023-01-2492,8714,4236,9490,3250,355,2914,5940,5141142238
2023-01-2393,5915,0638,0189,9751,455,5015,5242,0037132137
2023-01-2286,3313,1333,8285,2046,455,1212,8336,0639142238
2023-01-2190,6713,4834,9987,8648,895,1913,3238,1741142238
2023-01-2092,3914,5938,1689,7950,995,4114,7041,2141132237
2023-01-1996,6915,2337,8990,9851,305,5715,0339,9338132137
2023-01-1892,2914,7737,7689,6549,875,3914,9739,9738132137
2023-01-1793,9015,1237,8490,3650,065,5515,1539,7937132137
2023-01-1690,9714,5436,9188,0048,925,3614,2839,2537132137
2023-01-1587,5613,3834,3384,0046,265,1612,9435,7339142238
2023-01-1489,9513,5935,3086,0548,655,0713,5137,3940142339
2023-01-1395,4914,9337,8091,0351,675,5015,1340,4539142237
2023-01-1292,6714,9738,2190,0849,965,4414,9140,8338132136
2023-01-1193,6313,9936,6789,0050,165,1314,3339,6743142238
2023-01-1091,1814,7837,1988,6449,505,4014,1439,0539132136
2023-01-0996,9315,4539,7092,7447,925,5814,7737,3536132136
2023-01-0885,9313,1734,2382,0645,755,0812,9735,4640142338
2023-01-0790,0214,1235,2187,3347,755,2513,8237,6839142238
2023-01-0692,9214,6937,4090,1248,875,4314,7639,0738142237
2023-01-0588,7914,6337,5388,8148,505,5014,6438,9938132137