Netmeter.eu Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan274,952,07125,7351,4248,221,5294,63331,52691630
2.South Korea218,342,8496,68384,4198,219,7192,37351,03871130
3.Denmark195,542,19104,3279,1121,218,9061,54124,230101626
4.France243,518,8579,70320,2170,55,8149,38235,036121939
5.Brazil150,822,6880,46228,291,6312,6646,19114,655173055
6.Canada177,930,3387,67252,881,219,7729,7179,3147142340
7.Israel214,628,4773,15285,370,044,9830,8294,353071228
8.Singapore152,416,1467,86177,0125,95,4636,27131,67283577
9.Spain163,619,0960,95242,2127,57,7243,13152,643152246
10.Netherlands137,020,0765,19168,280,317,8928,0872,4855132453
11.Portugal109,022,0661,92157,551,4011,6032,1373,1551283659
12.Switzerland128,824,8963,27149,473,369,9826,9969,0534142539
13.Ireland131,523,3058,13197,437,578,9020,9950,5451132548
14.Slovenia115,118,9050,22142,363,3211,2131,9488,323992037
15.Belgium114,221,0657,07137,936,648,6518,0729,1338172336
16.Germany116,121,4955,08107,738,658,1921,0141,0038162235
17.Ecuador77,6519,8149,1993,2061,849,4628,0089,1846121866
18.Hungary148,418,1452,68176,560,968,6420,8451,3330121932
19.United States126,320,4357,17149,052,524,8311,8636,26762645102
20.Colombia121,315,9948,31182,873,068,9528,1759,1144132237
21.Iceland130,017,0847,61163,8100,57,2927,5671,9569115380
22.Latvia101,113,8346,24115,983,394,9225,4293,1853113357
23.Uruguay105,18,7443,04118,727,085,2427,3139,70901833146
24.United Kingdom108,219,0047,21107,649,726,5317,6639,5346152346
25.Philippines81,9410,7242,75109,267,434,8425,9193,1179344874
26.Peru99,1614,1340,80138,564,296,9528,2761,9463132147
27.Curaçao61,5113,7947,8491,4014,764,7511,6018,4171465187
28.Estonia80,7618,6246,3891,1952,745,3112,5753,7753113255
29.Sweden105,914,8644,07108,559,475,2916,1650,7059203864
30.Saudi Arabia107,113,2544,25160,833,795,0215,0241,8071265079
31.Czech Republic89,7419,2442,2990,6651,788,1818,7441,4830121831
32.Bulgaria74,9715,9041,7083,5744,976,3319,4451,4562294264
33.Lithuania100,215,1941,69100,779,694,6317,8680,9567214069
34.Poland114,813,4740,96126,442,025,4718,0646,9038152640
35.Australia78,6817,3841,9682,8419,744,6514,5319,2661173156
36.Finland82,7814,3643,2099,9028,593,3411,9637,37113355184
37.Romania102,215,1741,2696,2264,874,5015,7550,2263163673
38.Bangladesh53,8614,5432,4664,0453,6713,8633,2066,613071327
39.India69,1414,9937,5089,5344,925,9922,3151,2260214067
40.Slovakia107,416,1639,5595,2948,775,2318,1059,6828111930
41.Belarus51,9811,5736,2692,9636,215,1024,1550,3369465977
42.Malaysia92,558,0837,25112,347,663,8021,0567,9778214078
43.Qatar97,0917,7438,5292,2660,086,1617,1677,71802442128
44.North Macedonia48,3917,2338,7971,6134,822,9715,0348,5939122647
45.Mexico74,3711,7338,1290,0137,484,4515,9046,0461193766
46.Malta75,1912,5540,0886,6016,765,1310,9016,5276546688
47.Italy103,715,4037,5089,4852,914,4115,7529,1743162745
48.Austria71,9115,9438,3686,4523,746,1012,9023,6439172640
49.Albania58,7712,8335,8281,9229,644,9113,0638,4360284469
50.Croatia81,0815,5033,2974,0638,635,2913,7733,4749163051
51.Réunion85,596,6231,12100,446,762,7516,3154,191234858208
52.New Zealand92,579,3932,2092,9344,262,5511,2059,09117365797
53.Argentina80,919,2329,9692,5941,662,8814,0041,5463152658
54.Chile131,97,2030,90153,6104,12,3612,0792,81961535102
55.Serbia80,6716,0631,7090,5432,393,959,4128,7733121931
56.Turkey55,0813,7730,4265,3319,224,2110,4817,2849152766
57.Norway67,7211,2430,9973,9936,062,509,1530,4983315685
58.Moldavia79,954,7425,4589,8570,993,9919,9659,3095737129
59.Greece52,5711,3232,5366,4512,611,965,1910,3556223562
60.Honduras37,1314,6429,9555,3421,165,149,4227,4687395289
61.Russia57,288,6127,8470,1943,282,5612,2851,4665254474
62.Paraguay53,317,1925,3274,7817,773,3215,3527,141054158148
63.Nicaragua34,7010,8725,5253,3415,963,4411,6918,5488536783
64.Oman48,978,6026,1084,8321,342,399,2236,3417239122163
65.Martinique119,27,9826,4393,9586,812,657,5473,061024474115
66.Cyprus32,2410,5224,8235,8319,333,9310,3130,0955142665
67.Trinidad and Tobago27,4011,1425,1039,366,101,246,689,33164119145177
68.Mauritania21,067,9324,3827,857,341,897,8512,31875383101
69.Dominican Republic36,897,9522,2045,7113,502,577,3516,75924964101
70.Jamaica43,536,4620,1959,7216,322,596,0117,33974272141
71.Ukraine33,686,7318,6241,6126,671,339,0631,3388486499
72.Montenegro42,819,9419,1641,3511,072,716,2311,5997446787
73.Gibraltar86,806,2619,9565,4558,301,064,5430,7612839106166
74.United Arab Emirates66,054,4418,8762,9332,911,106,2627,511132390147
75.Jordan29,957,9920,3837,495,181,243,088,2812599116137
76.South Africa39,705,8317,4145,0826,212,318,5624,091012239176
77.Palestine39,149,7519,0854,1211,842,224,8810,421036492110
78.Armenia72,537,9716,8830,5853,691,216,5418,2512077131155
79.Azerbaijan21,916,5614,5828,1215,383,3211,1317,43741136108
80.Kuwait39,544,8718,1243,2111,970,463,999,22179120159203
81.Hong Kong80,595,2817,2162,8068,231,335,5737,249393197
82.Guatemala25,889,3217,9233,467,351,523,918,8813692114144
83.Georgia18,926,9417,7026,267,080,963,239,1014299121147
84.Senegal22,816,9116,7320,036,011,654,695,6492597796
85.Luxembourg66,597,0616,4453,9434,281,225,1221,19903158108
86.Taiwan40,855,2715,7844,0618,411,253,9617,491485492214
87.Panama25,385,2616,2330,417,030,532,346,36146113127177
88.El Salvador25,415,9415,7730,8310,570,722,654,8114095118160
89.Costa Rica36,386,6513,8538,5613,871,093,797,35171104159195
90.Morocco24,684,9011,9231,7815,530,804,1719,5584456487
91.Iraq18,284,8512,2020,415,950,782,835,6214893116148
92.Algeria22,835,6212,1421,359,190,802,9410,4576466083
93.Mongolia18,765,1912,1226,293,830,482,294,36171131173195
94.Libya14,714,309,8118,1310,521,656,1511,791004576114
95.Bosnia and Herzegovina27,316,7511,6425,938,301,442,488,6773284060
96.Bolivia17,904,5011,0025,317,901,553,5210,721366193160
97.Egypt14,604,2710,7822,532,560,771,642,8414491109137
98.Mali15,354,839,4620,614,052,074,184,37125103119132
99.Indonesia18,483,699,8924,107,880,672,857,6715475106191
100.Puerto Rico27,284,569,9329,4310,750,452,366,6515463148182

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2024-04-11111,318,3845,87104,157,447,1219,2547,9137132136
2024-04-10109,617,9244,8898,2058,207,1819,2248,0337122037
2024-04-09110,117,0644,53101,358,736,7819,1948,2739132137
2024-04-08109,718,2344,98100,358,667,2119,4949,0537122036
2024-04-07102,315,9840,7693,9652,756,1017,3042,6640142239
2024-04-06107,616,2341,9697,4854,746,2617,6343,8039142238
2024-04-05112,617,8645,47103,758,437,0919,0247,7538132136
2024-04-04112,318,7046,22102,358,807,2119,3548,4338132036
2024-04-03115,419,0146,66107,261,287,4819,5349,0038122036
2024-04-02106,916,9343,7297,7555,416,6318,7546,4938132137
2024-04-01101,015,5940,5093,3451,606,0916,7341,8441142238
2024-03-3198,5014,5037,7391,3649,735,6315,1338,9241142339
2024-03-30100,914,3837,3191,9652,235,6315,7439,2944142440
2024-03-29105,015,8440,9594,6253,636,0617,2544,0442142339
2024-03-28108,117,0943,5796,9555,856,8918,6246,5539132137
2024-03-27106,817,3844,2098,7657,016,8918,8147,0240132138
2024-03-26107,316,8943,5496,8055,936,8518,8046,0739132138
2024-03-25108,717,9844,0299,5359,066,9518,9546,5638132137
2024-03-24106,716,4041,9697,2554,486,3717,8843,7939132138
2024-03-23106,316,1541,2194,9455,136,2617,6943,1341142239
2024-03-22111,117,7544,39102,757,476,8918,9846,7239132137
2024-03-21114,218,3046,01104,359,827,0919,7148,6038132037
2024-03-20109,617,7944,43100,358,506,8418,9847,6039132138
2024-03-19109,418,0245,03101,859,237,2019,2448,8938132137
2024-03-18110,417,8244,51101,259,197,0319,2247,8538132137
2024-03-17108,816,2442,1998,5155,936,7218,3945,1139132138
2024-03-16108,016,1241,8495,3055,996,4517,2744,9441132138
2024-03-15111,217,7244,47102,259,576,9219,1047,1739132137
2024-03-14111,118,0744,82101,658,696,8518,8947,1839132137
2024-03-13108,317,6244,0698,1258,036,8119,0747,0538132137