Netmeter.eu Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.South Korea273,563,39201,8442,2255,335,39102,4456,1326919
2.Japan269,249,74125,9361,4235,021,3994,16316,42791630
3.Denmark173,034,4791,16237,9107,211,6845,77111,332111933
4.France246,119,3781,17328,3174,76,0249,77242,938121939
5.Brazil147,823,2680,51218,390,0214,1247,41110,153172953
6.Canada168,526,9779,68235,773,308,2128,7563,4852152443
7.Israel212,029,1575,66290,365,105,1733,0893,902671227
8.Spain165,020,6066,62239,4132,48,4745,16164,642152146
9.Netherlands136,820,8566,07171,874,237,7026,5064,1256132451
10.Ireland132,825,8566,03194,338,4210,5126,4451,3446132250
11.Singapore157,513,1363,22196,8130,44,0031,49138,98272791
12.Latvia130,524,6165,15151,5107,36,4125,77119,04583454
13.Belgium126,622,4368,14173,041,079,7118,6030,2041162135
14.Portugal113,022,5859,37153,852,0711,3433,2673,4553283861
15.Ecuador94,7622,2658,6799,3177,1811,7032,1294,0142101751
16.Switzerland127,823,1261,38149,571,219,7326,2469,8836142640
17.Qatar147,525,6956,97204,967,037,0820,5378,2769203055
18.Moldavia94,1616,1048,6993,8582,566,0633,9474,3287735108
19.Germany112,420,5953,69106,438,247,9121,1040,7540162337
20.Colombia124,915,9048,47188,880,329,8429,9674,3642132339
21.United States125,320,4755,99146,053,524,8412,3536,30762544102
22.Philippines88,1513,3046,58116,467,425,8629,5690,0677344767
23.Hungary145,416,8150,30168,059,427,9420,2048,2531121934
24.United Kingdom115,620,2749,76118,851,417,1118,1143,0143142244
25.Malta93,6717,8250,7490,2621,184,9712,3525,1775556881
26.Iceland102,716,7844,48117,799,628,5724,6793,175485483
27.Mexico78,1413,4845,0593,0841,905,0718,3454,6055183461
28.Estonia80,8619,4546,6590,7142,186,2313,2952,0263123360
29.Saudi Arabia105,714,0444,88154,534,174,6715,2642,6073265079
30.Peru99,8813,9839,21117,365,946,4426,5858,5153132047
31.Bangladesh57,0215,1734,8068,6158,2314,9635,3971,523171223
32.Czech Republic90,1619,0642,4491,0952,228,1318,8241,5030121932
33.Slovakia112,016,5841,79101,751,185,4119,5163,4028111930
34.Australia82,2718,6843,5590,4525,615,4015,5320,6358183153
35.Slovenia98,5715,9838,7694,5846,379,4225,1177,7235102135
36.Romania101,515,1342,7299,4162,814,5616,2949,8765183873
37.India69,7915,7538,5390,2645,976,4023,6653,0358214067
38.Chile140,79,1241,53181,9108,53,2715,3393,9383143084
39.Oman66,6417,2442,7095,8826,093,7312,4037,931203591139
40.Belarus49,3011,7736,8591,8436,684,0523,8951,4666435575
41.Argentina88,1211,4538,3799,1346,284,2719,6952,5057152549
42.Poland115,713,0139,59119,941,065,0216,7243,9440152742
43.New Zealand105,79,5441,35136,156,943,0812,7868,461263650127
44.Austria75,5116,6240,8291,3224,296,0913,4825,8638162640
45.Italy112,515,4639,3192,6857,434,6916,2032,0242162745
46.Malaysia94,239,0937,67115,953,354,6319,3963,4677204070
47.Sweden101,713,8640,94105,260,454,2812,7648,7159203969
48.Bulgaria64,0214,7137,6378,8241,414,2716,0444,6467324571
49.Finland76,229,4238,1687,3824,823,6810,7327,05139415796
50.North Macedonia49,1016,5736,8567,7637,023,669,4947,0332111838
51.Lithuania113,213,9034,0093,5389,093,2513,2174,0572194176
52.Croatia76,2414,6932,4069,3040,585,1113,5329,9049193554
53.Serbia81,4716,1033,3891,8735,623,959,7129,8531121932
54.Cyprus64,6413,2332,0148,4138,064,0511,1030,8049122671
55.Russia59,528,9829,3372,2045,022,7414,0955,3257234065
56.Turkey49,0213,8829,6858,4617,674,3810,7216,8749152661
57.Greece53,4211,3631,9367,3512,862,495,9710,8163233969
58.Norway69,5311,8730,3172,9537,492,548,6529,7183315494
59.Albania49,399,2127,2574,6826,274,3910,7436,2554274068
60.Dominican Republic38,7610,3628,1844,8613,453,808,6715,38935066100
61.Jamaica54,769,0427,9290,1420,632,639,2026,831385290156
62.Paraguay58,945,3225,3895,6415,932,7413,1627,601224158233
63.Réunion102,36,7023,40152,851,142,6011,9471,971304760211
64.Honduras39,719,3924,9155,3116,204,197,4119,49984462148
65.Hong Kong97,856,4720,6285,7578,701,799,6465,148873593
66.Palestine39,927,1822,4556,6813,861,945,0215,191065392121
67.United Arab Emirates75,416,9521,6666,8733,671,356,4529,821092089146
68.Ukraine33,846,8319,1241,0927,151,579,6531,75924764101
69.South Africa40,176,2018,6349,1526,162,119,0926,83992240170
70.Gibraltar85,027,8220,4876,9949,990,834,6528,701303197185
71.Azerbaijan19,148,6714,6417,1815,583,9112,8916,9071721104
72.Armenia33,518,0218,0226,9615,671,185,047,81149139157172
73.Montenegro31,806,8516,7735,8610,742,126,0111,48100466485
74.Luxembourg66,305,4315,8246,2131,170,786,8220,59833053106
75.Jordan24,487,2517,4228,933,910,812,236,27131104121147
76.Nicaragua30,157,2414,4549,5111,972,337,9415,961125370170
77.Taiwan37,675,0315,0439,8917,651,565,4116,781334989194
78.Uruguay79,114,8615,3978,6617,190,454,5531,8415620154259
79.Kuwait31,854,7315,0936,997,110,584,117,68175121158196
80.Georgia18,266,7415,0825,989,160,982,297,8514599117151
81.Senegal17,526,6812,5419,575,202,144,535,7585547397
82.Morocco25,725,1512,4233,8316,610,804,2121,1583466789
83.Algeria27,685,9812,5924,1911,780,813,0511,4178455982
84.Panama21,428,3511,9027,485,700,903,725,42158118166189
85.Guatemala20,117,3711,9322,345,600,943,015,22152103141179
86.El Salvador23,675,6211,7827,549,190,612,805,13167100135175
87.Puerto Rico32,364,8111,3234,4218,610,492,886,9013162147181
88.Costa Rica21,996,7810,4828,406,360,493,606,14176121181201
89.Libya14,204,029,2018,7610,271,775,4210,721014065102
90.Bosnia and Herzegovina26,265,4510,4427,509,191,532,7210,1976283860
91.Venezuela29,182,8610,2437,0815,160,512,6315,0313165112165
92.Indonesia19,083,5610,1023,877,320,772,616,5115875102187
93.Trinidad and Tobago18,413,9810,2123,728,050,461,937,58164126151192
94.Egypt14,404,099,7820,732,930,731,733,0814491109140
95.Bolivia14,724,548,9020,126,490,593,428,1615972141225
96.Mozambique24,094,938,0118,8314,931,765,0615,261123362164
97.Mauritius34,092,559,0234,7916,880,322,7111,4422356207267
98.Myanmar13,172,589,3820,075,010,521,854,78174105122175
99.Iraq16,953,348,9620,365,000,822,635,7513190110142
100.Tunisia12,985,299,1615,595,000,791,415,4977355587

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2024-06-12106,916,5943,3298,6656,816,6118,7646,7238132137
2024-06-11108,918,0544,9299,6659,187,0119,3048,1937122136
2024-06-10104,017,2843,6497,6654,956,4418,8146,6140132137
2024-06-09102,516,3741,7794,3251,686,2817,7141,4640142238
2024-06-0899,5915,2039,5193,6550,835,8316,3541,8442142339
2024-06-07104,517,4544,0995,5055,876,6718,6345,8439132138
2024-06-06105,917,8343,5099,2457,126,7318,7246,0539132138
2024-06-05110,817,7245,32102,458,597,0219,3148,4037132137
2024-06-04109,717,9345,33100,159,177,2119,6248,5838122137
2024-06-03105,117,5644,5896,2655,796,8618,9046,1236132137
2024-06-02103,015,8740,6493,9852,715,9616,9041,8039132238
2024-06-01100,715,7040,8693,7552,256,2117,0841,7939132238
2024-05-31106,317,2243,8496,8255,967,0118,6644,8137132137
2024-05-30107,018,0544,8898,5657,046,8318,8145,5039132238
2024-05-29107,817,7444,5199,3557,736,8718,9246,4037132137
2024-05-28104,817,1742,7393,8056,206,3217,7144,8838132138
2024-05-27103,116,3442,7894,8855,056,3718,3646,1439132138
2024-05-26102,315,1039,0793,6851,015,7616,3641,0241142339
2024-05-2598,8414,4738,7592,7051,265,6516,4040,5743142340
2024-05-24111,216,1642,9597,5659,756,3318,6845,8739132239
2024-05-23109,517,7744,3999,2560,756,9919,3048,3040132138
2024-05-22114,718,1245,57104,463,656,9319,3148,5738132136
2024-05-21104,316,6942,7793,9756,266,4618,2446,1140132238
2024-05-20106,517,9544,2795,4556,286,7818,6846,3737132136
2024-05-19101,015,5939,3492,8652,236,0616,8741,5239132238
2024-05-18102,615,7340,9793,5053,476,0317,1741,0040142239
2024-05-17106,816,6743,4797,7655,826,7218,6845,6639132137
2024-05-16108,117,3744,4898,6657,186,6718,8746,9939132137
2024-05-15108,717,6543,6598,6158,876,7219,1247,4539132137
2024-05-14107,117,8244,8799,9157,976,8818,9147,5538132137