Netmeter.eu Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.South Korea198,942,7393,25332,4180,422,3591,56286,63261016
2.Japan212,737,9693,30287,8184,217,0189,85251,928121831
3.Denmark153,532,6183,16209,069,6313,1936,1377,6830172232
4.Israel153,920,8262,05192,739,783,3410,4661,663481322
5.Switzerland116,920,0852,81123,362,169,4525,4760,5430101734
6.Chile152,218,0654,61218,5102,27,8420,2594,1743111937
7.Brazil99,6514,5545,93114,755,607,8225,9465,1657173062
8.Netherlands102,617,6348,08105,346,437,0120,8836,6346132045
9.Portugal93,2314,7046,65124,147,838,4123,0690,5741111838
10.New Zealand115,715,5545,60137,751,353,7522,4076,3478334683
11.Singapore154,510,4643,00200,6136,93,9425,19161,58373672
12.Spain115,012,8841,21132,278,445,8724,8787,2343162548
13.Hungary117,014,3843,08112,646,335,5717,1938,4531121931
14.Iceland99,8517,1940,2798,6386,415,8521,6957,8152102869
15.Canada93,0414,0443,99109,238,214,1211,1932,0463152655
16.Hong Kong127,98,1736,05117,5111,03,5823,4593,895651553
17.Albania51,2214,3742,2777,3423,735,639,9224,0960385067
18.Germany92,3613,1640,7591,7225,774,5511,4933,1143172641
19.Lithuania93,0313,9836,3484,0972,065,8119,6581,065683062
20.United States97,6613,4840,08101,636,373,109,7322,8676254392
21.Moldavia73,3312,3632,1178,9557,914,7324,8569,0769114282
22.Australia61,8615,1336,9557,7517,784,0312,8018,5258203359
23.Ireland68,3312,7535,3582,7125,513,4815,3832,9176163268
24.Belgium79,0915,6835,8980,3722,874,8713,2325,7348203048
25.France143,49,4234,39140,092,042,0715,9293,1144152546
26.Slovenia88,8610,2932,1492,1740,814,6616,5143,6347102339
27.Latvia85,9314,1132,9880,0667,944,8614,7656,9554183350
28.United Kingdom70,6113,7634,5668,8628,974,6610,1520,4947162647
29.Philippines52,487,1130,6371,0038,943,2717,8752,7894365193
30.Curaçao48,8712,9735,3653,9116,012,817,4814,061115366103
31.Ecuador40,2710,9827,8251,4034,197,0021,4546,0241121838
32.Bulgaria45,8012,2327,8356,4829,756,8019,1741,7162264366
33.Italy71,8112,3230,9468,4627,153,2312,1119,9741172746
34.Romania87,6710,4130,1383,7948,543,6712,7639,4463184175
35.Czech Republic61,8013,3529,7261,8433,545,2810,7626,0032131933
36.Slovakia82,9711,8829,0772,6435,463,5910,4941,1032122133
37.Vietnam42,149,1226,1165,0831,303,8515,2046,0290334579
38.Poland79,929,3827,3581,6529,393,5111,9232,2040162942
39.Bangladesh34,308,9921,0544,8334,528,4222,4446,185291658
40.Finland54,3411,5427,5257,8321,233,279,4120,3971395675
41.Austria49,7410,9027,3252,6116,944,689,4816,4242172740
42.Sweden62,6111,0825,3871,5438,464,6511,8732,0857223860
43.Colombia56,587,0025,7673,1927,733,2910,2324,0471193060
44.North Macedonia31,7211,0926,6541,4220,621,758,0928,0899123282
45.Peru43,546,7823,8356,9824,242,7812,0326,8351152445
46.India41,058,8922,2048,6233,462,9714,5443,2380325490
47.Serbia53,129,9025,3258,1215,712,717,4717,6545152641
48.Norway69,857,3623,7373,0738,542,7010,1832,8087214586
49.Saudi Arabia55,198,0623,9276,6114,232,367,5419,561025073109
50.Estonia33,8711,1023,1444,1719,512,737,3918,9169395682
51.Mexico43,958,6223,2752,1715,522,086,5817,6763233967
52.Russia43,497,2720,2653,0735,381,9611,1143,4958223662
53.Malta44,339,1521,1766,4911,753,578,3414,5680597082
54.Malaysia63,504,5419,1076,0231,822,439,3246,1283255383
55.Uruguay77,913,5616,0589,2518,810,5614,6633,66981729155
56.United Arab Emirates84,597,2118,9178,3632,831,018,2243,161011649135
57.Argentina42,485,6518,9150,3818,151,487,2321,3865172959
58.Turkey40,898,5219,8445,5510,122,585,257,7363183272
59.Mali20,096,5419,9229,682,921,742,763,5018697123153
60.Croatia29,917,7917,7434,0217,372,547,0717,5057254061
61.Belarus33,801,4415,5365,0021,701,0411,1527,9565445470
62.Greece34,597,8418,7047,937,010,944,369,2664253967
63.Paraguay33,245,0516,5649,5712,682,188,5017,1695405277
64.Montenegro31,349,9817,2529,758,973,055,256,6263425872
65.Jamaica28,769,3115,7831,258,861,714,859,381185684152
66.Thailand39,215,8615,2346,7719,482,135,3313,191085073123
67.Kuwait51,336,1213,4945,5814,940,664,6514,82161115158197
68.Honduras18,995,9413,3927,719,092,014,8110,671094157138
69.Georgia16,285,8013,2820,7710,671,564,7318,301006184109
70.Sierra Leone21,066,0112,9229,517,081,944,689,6183687798
71.Nicaragua23,606,5412,7531,626,891,814,2710,1493607497
72.Seychelles81,993,2912,4265,6155,430,504,6543,991433584241
73.Luxembourg51,064,2512,4443,8929,640,662,8120,36863153101
74.Ukraine22,703,099,9424,8120,230,945,9726,0581415894
75.Bosnia and Herzegovina29,006,3611,7429,688,750,732,199,7075344462
76.Indonesia16,563,519,6620,938,511,624,739,931034268112
77.Jordan14,935,2511,1319,133,480,531,225,22164112135159
78.Mongolia15,623,769,9221,653,370,532,715,44163138147164
79.Armenia16,462,919,0416,998,390,651,698,5012580129145
80.Egypt11,573,289,2316,722,070,601,272,5214292114145
81.Guatemala14,084,738,9018,092,460,551,753,6613795104166
82.China31,622,388,5129,1911,210,322,355,38211111165253
83.Libya11,953,357,6115,248,621,614,039,2375346190
84.Algeria10,604,319,1113,272,970,680,883,11945678102
85.Palestine15,334,198,5118,453,510,601,574,791178099136
86.El Salvador13,303,958,3718,382,500,511,453,2514097108161
87.Costa Rica18,513,458,2818,304,720,481,283,78165106135199
88.Cyprus17,223,198,3016,416,050,461,174,6320487132230
89.Panama14,082,728,0717,754,700,471,625,03160116148189
90.Kazakhstan8,432,958,289,434,000,480,650,9415785116182
91.Dominican Republic20,414,227,6117,535,890,651,564,821115485151
92.Morocco16,193,367,8115,627,680,630,936,3284466385
93.Kyrgyzstan14,053,706,7112,824,520,431,822,281596269170
94.Tunisia9,623,366,8010,723,330,620,842,02954372101
95.Trinidad and Tobago8,501,206,8212,971,810,380,611,57169120134187
96.Sint Maarten10,591,193,6522,255,780,386,7410,0274444551
97.Puerto Rico25,592,886,5912,9511,700,380,513,82177144179199
98.Bolivia8,632,715,6111,024,390,452,346,0014665137195
99.Myanmar9,811,945,7113,674,200,441,583,77188101128201
100.Oman23,171,755,6316,298,120,270,424,36214133229293

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2022-06-2478,1611,3829,8673,9941,284,2911,0830,5340142340
2022-06-2380,1211,4430,5577,1643,024,4311,2331,3440142239
2022-06-2283,9311,8331,2078,9542,574,6411,4030,8240142239
2022-06-2180,569,9328,5074,5843,833,8510,5530,8644142342
2022-06-2077,2610,4628,7470,8741,153,9210,6430,1344142341
2022-06-1972,208,3724,4566,1338,733,229,8426,2848152545
2022-06-1879,3810,3028,2373,8943,923,9910,5130,1044152441
2022-06-1783,6011,1330,6977,6444,224,3411,0831,6941142240
2022-06-1681,2911,8631,3579,6045,024,6711,7333,9139142239
2022-06-1582,9811,6031,6079,7345,344,6811,8534,4840142240
2022-06-1481,6111,7830,6377,7845,764,5711,4334,4139142239
2022-06-1382,3711,8430,8677,7245,684,5911,5532,2639142238
2022-06-1277,4510,4028,0972,6240,254,1810,3428,6141152440
2022-06-1180,7810,6529,0674,9343,044,1010,7330,8041152440
2022-06-1083,2211,4131,4078,9245,664,4711,4032,8139142239
2022-06-0981,6812,0831,5578,9344,064,4911,3832,1239142239
2022-06-0880,8711,8830,8476,3943,934,4811,0831,0741142239
2022-06-0781,6112,1631,7980,2744,334,6812,1334,5639142239
2022-06-0681,7911,8431,4278,3543,364,6411,4133,1440142239
2022-06-0578,4310,6628,7473,2841,624,1710,4329,4341152339
2022-06-0481,6911,1230,0776,1541,994,4911,1629,2339152339
2022-06-0385,3812,2332,0981,1143,664,7612,3333,0039142239
2022-06-0285,3212,6133,1182,8746,054,7012,6934,7440142238
2022-06-0184,6712,6332,8081,0246,924,8112,7035,3838132137
2022-05-3187,4413,0733,6183,9047,484,9413,6836,8338132138
2022-05-3081,7812,2031,4477,9944,324,7312,0133,2639132238
2022-05-2977,169,8127,1169,8240,523,9710,1628,4543152440
2022-05-2877,6510,2927,8970,4939,574,0610,4729,0541152440
2022-05-2779,4010,9529,1674,3141,754,2810,8931,6041142340
2022-05-2682,3611,1730,1078,2644,604,5511,8933,8040142239